Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CHRIS AVALOS

CHRIS AVALOS
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 27 (20 KO's) 5 0
KO's : 62.50 %
BORN : 11-05-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: THE HITMAN
HEIGHT : 170cm
REACH : 173cm


RESOLUTIONS

Anthony Crolla and Ismael Barroso mandatory defense
01-22-2016
ANTHONY CROLLA - ISMAEL BARROSO
MATCHROOM BOXING
LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISION
WBA Lightweight Division. Anthony Crolla and Ismael Barroso mandatory defense.

FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
2:25
ISAAC DOGBOE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-07-21 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
KO
8rd
LEO SANTA CRUZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-14 - California, USA
TKO
6rd
MARK MAGSAYO
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-22 - Cebu City Sports Complex Cebu City Cebu

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Aug, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jan, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Nov, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Oct, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Aug, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jun, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10May, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Mar, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Feb, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Nov, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Oct, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Sep, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Aug, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jul, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Aug, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7May, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Apr, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Mar, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Feb, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jun, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11May, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
10Feb, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT