Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARLOS ZAMBRANO

CARLOS ZAMBRANO
COUNTRY : PER
RECORD : 26 (11 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 42.31 %
BORN : 07-11-1984
AGE : 36
ALIAS: MINA
HEIGHT : 174cm


FIGHTS

KO
1rd
  CLAUDIO MARRERO
(INTERIM) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-29 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
UD
12rd
  JOSE SANMARTIN
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-08-01 - Coliseo Cerrado Mauro Mina, Chincha, Peru
UD
12rd
  DANIEL RAMIREZ
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-28 - Peru
UD
4rd
  STALIN MORAN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-07-30 - Complejo Deportivo "El Cancherín" Huarochirí, Peru
TKO
11rd
2:55
  DEVIS PEREZ
(VACANT) FEDELATIN FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-08 - Peru
TKO
4rd
  SANTOS MARIMON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-11-26 - Coliseo Cerrado Mauro Mina Chincha, Peru
UD
4rd
  EDER ESPITIA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-09-28 - Mega Plaza Norte Lima, Peru
UD
4rd
  VICTOR CORONADO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-05-25 - Coliseo Cerrado Mauro Mina Chincha, Peru
UD
4rd
  EDILSON RIO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-03-16 - Coliseo Miguel Grau Callao, Peru
TKO
4rd
  JOSE MIGUEL PAYARES
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-12-08 - Centro Cívico de Comas Lima, Peru
UD
4rd
  DIEGO CHAVES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-10-27 - Coliseo Cerrado Mauro Mina Chincha, Peru
UD
4rd
  ALVARO MARIMON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-08-18 - Coliseo Miguel Grau Callao, Peru
UD
4rd
  DARLI GONCALVES PIRES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-06-23 - Coliseo Miguel Grau Callao, Peru
TKO
4rd
  WILLY CONDOR
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-04-14 - Coliseo Dibos Dammert Lima, Peru
KO
4rd
  ROBERTO SANTOS DE JESUS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-04-16 - Estadio Monumental Lima, Peru
TKO
4rd
  LANTE ADDY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-10-16 - Washington School Union City, New Jersey, USA
TKO
4rd
  RAMON ELIEZER ESPERANZA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-06-06 - Jockey Club Lima, Peru
KO
4rd
  OSCAR CARRILLO VILLA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-02-27 - Coliseo Niño Heroe Manuel Bonilla Lima, Peru
MD
4rd
  CARLOS FRANCIS HERNANDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-12-05 - Citizens Business Bank Arena Ontario, California, USA
UD
4rd
  JASON RORIE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-09-18 - PAL Gym Yonkers, New York, USA
TKO
4rd
  CARLOS DE JESUS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-06-20 - Coliseo Dibos Dammert Lima, Peru
TKO
4rd
  ANGEL LOPEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-05-15 - Yonkers Armory Yonkers, New York, USA
KO
4rd
  JAVIER DENNIS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-02-25 - Medieval Times Lyndhurst, New Jersey, USA
UD
4rd
  SOUMANA NANDOU ABDOULAYE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2008-11-29 - Medieval Times Lyndhurst, New Jersey, USA
UD
4rd
  RASOOL SHAKOOR
FEATHERWEIGHT
2008-11-03 - Blue Horizon Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
UD
4rd
  SOUMANA NANDOU ABDOULAYE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2008-08-06 - Aviator Sports Complex Brooklyn, New York, USA
UD
4rd
  JOSE L GUZMAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2008-01-31 - Utopia Paradise Theatre Bronx, New York, USA
TKO
2rd
  MIKEY GARCIA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2007-05-24 - Isleta Casino Resort Albuquerque New Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Apr, 2017 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2017 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2017 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2017 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Mar, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2014LACFEATHERWEIGHT
7May, 2014LACFEATHERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2014LACFEATHERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2014LACFEATHERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
9May, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
10Mar, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT