Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARLOS OCAMPO

CARLOS OCAMPO
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 31 (19 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 59.38 %
BORN : 11-09-1995
AGE : 26
ALIAS: CHEMA
HEIGHT : 5' 10''
REACH : 73\'\'

FIGHTS

TKO
9rd
1:49
MIKAEL ZEWSKI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-03-25 - Colisee, Trois-Rivières
KO
1rd
2:59
ADOLFO MAURICIO MORESCHI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-01-15 - La Casa de los Zonkeys, Tijuana
UD
10rd
LUIS ENRIQUE MONTELONGO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-07-17 - Gimnasio TV Azteca, Mexico City
KO
2rd
1:52
IVAN MATUTE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-04-10 - Grand Hotel, Tijuana
TKO
1rd
1:19
ABRAHAM JUAREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-01-16 - Grand Hotel, Tijuana
UD
10rd
JORGE GARCIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-08-15 - Gimnasio TV Azteca, Mexico City
TD
4rd
3:00
ADOLFO MAURICIO MORESCHI
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-12-14 - Gimnasio Oscar 'Tigre' García, Ensenada
TKO
5rd
1:55
ADRIAN PEREZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-10-19 - La Casa de los Zonkeys, Tijuana
TKO
4rd
2:47
JESUS PEREZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-08-31 - Arena La Paz, La Paz
KO
1rd
3:00
ERROL SPENCE JR
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-06-16 - The Ford Center at The Star, Frisco
TKO
7rd
0:15
DARIO FERMAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Gimnasio Rodrigo M. Quevedo, Chihuahua
UD
10rd
DANIEL ECHEVERRIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-01-14 - Gimnasio Municipal Gustavo Díaz Ordaz, Tecate
UD
10rd
ALVARO ROBLES
MINIMUM
2016-08-20 - La Cetto Vineyard, Valle de Guadalupe
UD
10rd
RAMSES AGATON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-06-18 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana
KO
5rd
0:37
CHARLIE NAVARRO
MINIMUM
2016-02-06 - Gimnasio El Maneadero, Ensenada
UD
10rd
JORGE PAEZ JR
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-11-28 - Arena Tequisquiapan, Tequisquiapan
KO
2rd
1:47
URIEL GONZALEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-02-28 - Centro De Convenciones, Rosarito
UD
10rd
VICTOR FONSECA CALDERAS
MINIMUM
2014-11-07 - Gimnasio Oscar 'Tigre' García, Ensenada
KO
1rd
0:36
ENGELBERTO VALENZUELA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-08-23 - Gimnasio Oscar 'Tigre' García, Ensenada
SD
6rd
ROBERTO RAMIREZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-07-13 - Forum Tecate, Tijuana