Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BRANDON COOK

BRANDON COOK
COUNTRY : CAN
RECORD : 17 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 58.82 %
BORN : 06-13-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: BAD BOY


FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
JAIME MUNGUIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-14 - T-Mobile Arena Las Vegas Nevada
KO
3rd
MIGUEL ANGEL SUAREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-05-12 - Ontario, Canada
KO
2rd
HECTOR CARLOS SANTANA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-12-16 - Ontario, Canada
TKO
9rd
KANAT ISLAM
INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-09 - Astana, Kazakhstan
TKO
7rd
3:00
STEVEN BUTLER
NABA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-01-28 - Montreal, Quebec
KO
4rd
2:52
GOGI KNEZEVIC
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-27 - Ajax Community Centre, Ajax, Ontario, Canada

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Jul, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9May, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2018SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2017NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2017NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2017NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2017NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2017NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2017NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2017NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2017NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2017NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2017NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2016NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2016NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2016NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2016NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2016NABASUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2016I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2016I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2016I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2016I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2016I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2016I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2016I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2015I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2015I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2015I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2015I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Aug, 2015I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2015I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jun, 2015I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT