Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BLAKE CAPARELLO

BLAKE CAPARELLO
COUNTRY : AUS
RECORD : 30 (13 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 38.24 %
BORN : 08-29-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: IL CAPO
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″
REACH : 74″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
FARIS CHEVALIER
OCEANIA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-12 - Bendigo, Victoria
TKO
8rd
2:58
REECE PAPUNI
OCEANIA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-08 - The Melbourne Pavilion Flemington Victoria
UD
10rd
REAGAN DESSAIX
OCEANIA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-21 - Flemington Victoria Australia
TKO
3rd
LANCE BRYANT
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-08-30 - Victoria Australia
TKO
1rd
TRENT BROADHURST
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-05-31 - Victoria Australia
UD
12rd
ISAAC CHILEMBA
(VACANT) LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-16 - Victoria, Australia
KO
3rd
FABIANO PENA
OCEANIA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-13 - Victoria, Australia
TKO
6rd
JORDAN TAI
(VACANT) OCEANIA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-13 - Victoria Australia
KO
1rd
RICKY TORREZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-11-24 - Victoria Australia
TKO
5rd
ROGERIO DAMASCO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-08-12 - Victoria Australia
UD
10rd
ANDRE DIRRELL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-04-28 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
UD
6rd
LUKE SHARP
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-11-10 - Victoria Australia
UD
10rd
AFFIF BELGHECHAM
(VACANT) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-04 - Victoria Australia
UD
10rd
MAXIMILIANO JORGE GOMEZ
(VACANT) LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-12 - Victoria Australia
TKO
2rd
SERGEY KOVALEV
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-01 - New Jersey USA
UD
10rd
ELVIR MURIQUI
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-01-30 - New Jersey USA
UD
12rd
ALLAN GREEN
(VACANT) LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-10-16 - Victoria Australia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jan, 2021OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2020OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2020OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2020OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2020OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2020OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2020OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2020OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3May, 2020OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2020OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2020OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2020OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2020OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2019OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2019OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2019OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2019OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2019OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2019OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2019OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11May, 2019OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2019OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2019OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2019OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2019OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2018OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2017OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2017OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2017OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2017OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2017OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2017OCEANIALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2017OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
14May, 2017OCLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2013PABALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2013PABALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15May, 2013PABALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2013PABALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT