Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BJ FLORES

BJ FLORES
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 31 (20 KO's) 1 1
KO's: 60.61%
BORN: 01-29-1979
AGE: 40
ALIAS: EL PELIGROSO
HEIGHT: 188cm
REACH: 203cm

FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
TREVOR BRYAN
(INTERIM) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-11 - phoenix, Arizona
UD
6rd
NICK GUIVAS
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-06-24 - ARIZONA, USA
UD
12rd
BEIBUT SHUMENOV
(INTERIM) WBA CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-25 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jun, 2000CRUISERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2018NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2018NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2018NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2017NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2017NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2017NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2017NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2017NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2017NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2017NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
10May, 2017NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2017NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2017NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7May, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3May, 2013NABACRUISERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2013NABACRUISERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2013NABACRUISERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2013NABACRUISERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2012NABACRUISERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2012NABACRUISERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2012NABACRUISERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
3May, 2012LACCRUISERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2012LACCRUISERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2012LACCRUISERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2012LACCRUISERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2012LACCRUISERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2011LACCRUISERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2011LACCRUISERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2011LACCRUISERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT