Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

AXEL ARAGON VEGA

AXEL ARAGON VEGA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 14 (8 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 44.44 %
BORN : 04-04-2000
AGE : 21
ALIAS: EL MINI
HEIGHT : 4′ 9½″
REACH : 58″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ARMANDO TORRES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-10-14 - Mexico City
TKO
5rd
HIROTO KYOGUCHI
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-12 - Dallas, Texas
UD
10rd
SAUL JUAREZ
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-20 - Osceola Heritage Park Kissimmee Florida
TD
7rd
WILFREDO MENDEZ
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-25 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez Trujillo Alto
KO
2rd
GIOVANNI NORIEGA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-08-23 - Sports Arena Pico Rivera California
KO
6rd
EDWIN REYES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-07-19 - Sports Arena Pico Rivera California
UD
10rd
WILFREDO MENDEZ
(VACANT) MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-27 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez Trujillo Alto

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Nov, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14May, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT