Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ARSEN GOULAMIRIAN

ARSEN GOULAMIRIAN

WBA CRUISERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

COUNTRY : FRA
RECORD : 26 (18 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 69.23 %
BORN : 10-04-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: FEROZ
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″
REACH : 73 ½″


FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
CONSTANTIN BEJENARU
WBA CRUISERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-27 - Marseille France
KO
4rd
KANE WATTS
WBA CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-14 - Paris Paris France
TKO
9rd
MARK FLANAGAN
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-20 - Bouches-du-Rhône, France
TKO
11rd
RYAD MERHY
(INTERIM) WBA CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-24 - Marseille, France
KO
3rd
HAMILTON VENTURA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-12-02 - Alpes-Maritimes, France
TKO
9rd
2:04
MITCH WILLIAMS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-07-01 - Haute-Savoie, France
UD
10rd
ALEXANDER KUBICH
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-04-21 - Villeurbanne Rhone France
TKO
3rd
ARTURS KULIKAUSKIS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-12-16 - Saint-Denis Reunion
TKO
2rd
LULIAN LLIE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-10-21 - Deauville Calvados France
UD
12rd
ANDREI KNIAZEV
CONTINENTAL CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-19 - Paris XV Paris France
TKO
5rd
DAVID RADEFF
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-04-15 - Issoudun Indre France
TKO
1rd
LUBOS SUDA
(VACANT) CONTINENTAL CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-04 - Corbeil-Essonnes Essonne France
KO
2rd
TOMISLAV RUDAN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-01-28 - Blagnac Haute-Garonne France
TKO
6rd
ISOSSA MONDO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-12-16 - Paris Paris France
UD
8rd
LUKASZ RUSIEWICZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-10-16 - Auvillers-les-Forges Ardennes France
TKO
1rd
MOHAMMED AZZAOUI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-07-02 - Auch Gers France
TKO
3rd
TONI VISIC
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-05-30 - Oost-Vlaanderen Belgium
SD
8rd
ISMAIL ABDOUL
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-04-02 - Oost-Vlaanderen Belgium
SD
6rd
ARTURS KULIKAUSKIS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-01-29 - Blagnac Haute-Garonne France
KO
1rd
MARTIN AVILA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-03-20 - Quebec Canada
TKO
7rd
DAVID RADEFF
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-10-29 - Auch Gers France
UD
6rd
MATHEIU MONNIER
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-10-29 - Lyon Rhone France
UD
8rd
TAYLOR MABIKA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-03-29 - Issoudun Indre France
TKO
1rd
PATRYK KOWOLL
CRUISERWEIGHT
2012-10-30 - Blagnac Haute-Garonne France
SD
6rd
ANTOINE BOYA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-01-25 - Haute-Garonne France
TKO
1rd
ADRIAN BLESZYNSKI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-05-26 - Haute-Garonne France

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Aug, 2021 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jul, 2021 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jun, 2021 CRUISERWEIGHT
May, 2021 CRUISERWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 CRUISERWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 CRUISERWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 CRUISERWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 CRUISERWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 CRUISERWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 CRUISERWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 CRUISERWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 CRUISERWEIGHT
May, 2020 CRUISERWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 CRUISERWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 CRUISERWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 CRUISERWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 CRUISERWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 CRUISERWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 CRUISERWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 CRUISERWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 CRUISERWEIGHT

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jun, 2019 CRUISERWEIGHT
May, 2019 CRUISERWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 CRUISERWEIGHT

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Aug, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jun, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
May, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Mar, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT
Feb, 2018 CRUISERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Jan, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1May, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
3May, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2016CONCRUISERWEIGHT