Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANTHONY MUNDINE

ANTHONY MUNDINE
COUNTRY : AUS
RECORD : 47 (27 KO's) 6 0
KO's : 50.94 %
BORN : 05-20-1975
AGE : 46
ALIAS: The Man
HEIGHT : 180cm
REACH : 178cm

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
MICHAEL ZERAFA
(VACANT) OCEANIA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-12 - Bendigo, Victoria
MD
12rd
RIGOBERTO ALVAREZ
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-10-09 - Newscastle
UD
12rd
SAM SOLIMAN
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-05-28 - Mlbourne, Australia.
UD
12rd
NADER HAMDAN
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-02-27 - Australia
KO
4rd
2:14
JOSE CLAVERO
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-12-10 - Australia
UD
12rd
PABLO DANIEL ZAMORA
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-06-27 - Australia
KO
9rd
2:26
SAM SOLIMAN
(VACANT) WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-03-07 - Australia
UD
12rd
DANNY GREEN
(VACANT) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2006-05-17 - Australia
UD
12rd
MIKKEL KESSLER
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-06-08 - Australia
SD
12rd
MANNY SIACCA
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-05-05 - Australia
TKO
5rd
0:43
YOSHINORI NISHIZAWA
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-01-19 - Australia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Sep, 2011 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT