Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALIU BAMIDELE LASISI

ALIU BAMIDELE LASISI
COUNTRY : NIG
RECORD : 14 (8 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 53.33 %
BORN : 06-12-1990
AGE : 30
ALIAS: LUCKY BOY


FIGHTS

DRAW
10rd
  NORBELTO JIMENEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-03-05 - Dubai United Arab Emirates
UD
8rd
  HAMSON LAMANDAU
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-12-15 - Baluan Sholak Sports Palace Almaty
UD
12rd
  RICARDO BLANDON
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-04 - Emirates Golf Club Dubai
UD
10rd
  MCHANJA Y BAKARI
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-25 - Bukom Boxing Arena Accra
TKO
2rd
  ROLLEN DEL CASTILLO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-11-08 - Kite Beach Dubai
TKO
2rd
  HOPE MAWULI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-10-21 - Seconds Out Boxing Gymnasium Accra
UD
8rd
  ARTID BAMRUNGAUEA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-27 - King Abdullah Sports City Jeddah
KO
5rd
  ISAAC OKINE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-08-11 - Napoleon Boxing Complex Accra
TKO
3rd
  FELIX UZUKWU
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-07-24 - Seconds Out Boxing Gymnasium Accra
TKO
1rd
  BILLY QUAYE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-06-29 - Seconds Out Boxing Gymnasium Accra
TKO
2rd
  RAPHAEL ANSAH
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-04-29 - Seconds Out Boxing Gymnasium Accra
UD
6rd
  ATTAH KOFI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-01-19 - Seconds Out Boxing Gymnasium Accra
KO
1rd
  GYULA DODU
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-11-17 - Ahdaaf Sports Club Dubai
UD
6rd
  SOLIENG SOUVANNAPHAKDY
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-06-02 - Ahdaaf Sports Club Dubai
KO
1rd
  TEEPAKORN KONGYOI
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-08-06 - World Trade Centre Dubai

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Mar, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13May, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT