Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ADAM KOWNACKI

ADAM KOWNACKI
COUNTRY : POL
RECORD : 20 (15 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 71.43 %
BORN : 03-27-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: BABYFACE
HEIGHT : 6′ 3″
REACH : 76″

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
ROBERT HELENIUS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-03-06 - New York USA
UD
12rd
CHRIS ARREOLA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-08-02 - New York USA
TKO
2rd
GERALD WASHINGTON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-01-25 - Brooklyn New York USA
UD
10rd
CHARLES MARTIN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-09-07 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York USA
KO
6rd
LAGO KILADZE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-01-19 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
4rd
ARTUR SZPILKA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-07-14 - Uniondale New York USA
TKO
2rd
JOSHUA TUFTE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-01-13 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
3rd
JESSE BARBOZA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-06-24 - Brooklyn New York USA
UD
8rd
DANNY KELLY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-01-15 - Brooklyn New York USA
UD
8rd
RODNEY HERNANDEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-10-09 - Lowell Massachusetts USA
KO
2rd
MAURENZO SMITH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-07-31 - Brooklyn New York USA
UD
8rd
YTALO PEREA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-05-28 - Brooklyn New York USA
KO
1rd
RANDY EASTON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-04-24 - Chester Pennsylvania USA
TKO
4rd
TERRELL JAMAL WOODS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-10-31 - Chicago Illinois USA
TKO
5rd
CHARLES ELLIS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-08-01 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
TKO
2rd
EXCELL HOLMES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-03-28 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
TKO
2rd
CALBERT LEWIS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-04-19 - New York New York USA
KO
2rd
DAMON CLEMENT
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-07-15 - Newark New Jersey USA
KO
4rd
YOHAN BANKS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-05-21 - Tunica Mississippi USA
TKO
2rd
TYYAB BEALE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-04-01 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
1rd
CAROSSEE AUPONTE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-10-29 - Yonkers New York USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8May, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
5May, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
12May, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT