Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RONALD BARRERA

RONALD BARRERA
COUNTRY: COL
RECORD: 30 (18 KO's) 13 2
KO's: 40%
BORN: 10-12-1984
AGE: 35
ALIAS: EL INDIO
HEIGHT: 160cm

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
2:42
ROMAN GONZALEZ
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2013-05-25 - Polideportivo Espana Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
7rd
CARLOS CUADRAS
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-29 - Estadio Hector Espino, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
KO
3rd
2:56
JUAN CARLOS REVECO
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-12-18 - Mendoza, Argentina
UD
12rd
YUTAKA NIIDA
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-03-04 - Japan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Oct, 2011FLYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2011FLYWEIGHT
13Aug, 2011FLYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2009LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2009LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2009MINIMUM
14Aug, 2009MINIMUM
14Jul, 2009MINIMUM
14Jun, 2009MINIMUM
14May, 2009MINIMUM
14Apr, 2009MINIMUM
6Jul, 2008LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2008LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2008LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2008MINIMUM
8Dec, 2007MINIMUM
8Nov, 2007MINIMUM
8Oct, 2007MINIMUM
8Sep, 2007MINIMUM
10Aug, 2007MINIMUM
10Jul, 2007MINIMUM
10Jun, 2007MINIMUM
10May, 2007MINIMUM
11Apr, 2007MINIMUM
7Mar, 2007MINIMUM
6Feb, 2007MINIMUM
6Jan, 2007MINIMUM
6Dec, 2006MINIMUM
6Nov, 2006MINIMUM
8Oct, 2006MINIMUM
9Sep, 2006MINIMUM
9Aug, 2006MINIMUM
10Jul, 2006MINIMUM
11May, 2006MINIMUM
11Apr, 2006MINIMUM
11Mar, 2006MINIMUM
12Feb, 2006MINIMUM
8Jan, 2006MINIMUM
8Dec, 2005MINIMUM
15Nov, 2005MINIMUM
15Oct, 2005MINIMUM
12Aug, 2005MINIMUM
14Jul, 2005MINIMUM