Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MIGUEL ANGEL GONZALEZ

MIGUEL ANGEL GONZALEZ
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 51 (40 KO's) 5 1
KO's: 70.18%
BORN: 11-14-1970
AGE: 49
ALIAS: Santa Tokyo
HEIGHT: 174cm
REACH: 173cm

FIGHTS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Feb, 2001WELTERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2001WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2000WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2000SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Oct, 2000SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Sep, 2000SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Aug, 2000SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jul, 2000SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5May, 2000SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Mar, 2000SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Feb, 2000SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2000SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jun, 2006SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jun, 2005WELTERWEIGHT