Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARCO ANTONIO RUBIO

MARCO ANTONIO RUBIO
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 59 (51 KO's) 7 1
KO's: 76.12%
BORN: 06-15-1980
AGE: 38
ALIAS: El Veneno
HEIGHT: 178cm
REACH: 178cm

FIGHTS

KO
2rd
1:19
GENNADY GOLOVKIN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-18 - USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Oct, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Sep, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Aug, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Aug, 2004SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2004SUPER WELTERWEIGHT