Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KASSIM OUMA

KASSIM OUMA
COUNTRY: UGA
RECORD: 28 (17 KO's) 8 1
KO's: 45.95%
BORN: 12-11-1978
AGE: 40
ALIAS: The Dream
HEIGHT: 173cm
REACH: 180cm

FIGHTS

TKO
10rd
1:57
GENNADY GOLOVKIN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-06-17 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jul, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jun, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
9May, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Apr, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Mar, 2011NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
10Feb, 2011NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jan, 2011NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
10Dec, 2010NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
11Nov, 2010NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
11Oct, 2010NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
11Sep, 2010NABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
11Oct, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Sep, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11May, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Apr, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Mar, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2006SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2005SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2005SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2005SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2004SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2004SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2004SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2004SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2004SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2004SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2004SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2004SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2003SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2003SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2003SUPER WELTERWEIGHT