Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JULIO DIAZ

JULIO DIAZ
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 40 (29 KO's) 10 1
KO's: 56.86%
BORN: 12-23-1979
AGE: 40
ALIAS: The Kidd
HEIGHT: 173cm
REACH: 173cm

FIGHTS

TDRAW
3rd
3:00
KEITH THURMAN
(INTERIM) WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-04-26 - StubHub Center, Carson, California, USA
TKO
9rd
0:01
JUAN DIAZ
WBA /IBF/WBO LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-10-13 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Sep, 2001NABALIGHTWEIGHT
6Aug, 2001NABALIGHTWEIGHT
6Jul, 2001NABALIGHTWEIGHT
6Jun, 2001NABALIGHTWEIGHT
7May, 2001NABALIGHTWEIGHT
7Apr, 2001NABALIGHTWEIGHT
7Mar, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2004LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2004LIGHTWEIGHT
7Feb, 2004LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jan, 2004LIGHTWEIGHT
8Nov, 2003LIGHTWEIGHT
9Sep, 2003LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jul, 2003LIGHTWEIGHT
11May, 2003LIGHTWEIGHT
9Mar, 2002LIGHTWEIGHT
12Feb, 2002LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jan, 2002LIGHTWEIGHT
14Dec, 2001LIGHTWEIGHT
14Nov, 2001LIGHTWEIGHT