Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSBER PEREZ

JOSBER PEREZ
COUNTRY: VEN
RECORD: 17 (15 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 78.95%
BORN: 02-06-1995
AGE: 25
ALIAS: AVALANCHA
HEIGHT: 5′ 5″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
ARTEM DALAKIAN
(INTERIM) WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-02-07 - Ukraine
UD
10rd
ROBER BARRERA
(VACANT) WBA FEDEBOL FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-05 - Barranquilla Colombia
KO
1rd
JOSE GUAIPO
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2019-02-16 - Los Teques, Venezuela
KO
2rd
JOSE GALICIA
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2018-12-15 - Venezuela
TKO
9rd
JOHAN FLORES
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2018-04-14 - Los Teques, Venezuela
UD
9rd
JOSE BARRIOS
WBA FEDEBOL FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-17 - Miranda, Venezuela

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jan, 2020FLYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2019FLYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2019FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2019FLYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2019FLYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2019FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2019FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2019FLYWEIGHT
8May, 2019FLYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2019FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2019FLYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2019FLYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2019FLYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2018FLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2018FLYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2018FLYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2018FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2018FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2018FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2018FLYWEIGHT
12May, 2018FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2018FLYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2018FLYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2018FLYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2018FLYWEIGHT