Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JESUS ANDRES CUELLAR

JESUS   ANDRES CUELLAR
COUNTRY: ARG
RECORD: 28 (21 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 70%
BORN: 12-28-1986
AGE: 32
ALIAS: EL FORASTERO
HEIGHT: 165cm
REACH: 180cm


FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
GERVONTA DAVIS
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-21 - Brooklyn, New York
SD
12rd
ABNER MARES
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-10 - USA, LOS ANGELES
UD
12rd
JONATHAN OQUENDO
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-05 - New York, USA
KO
8rd
1:04
VIC DARCHINYAN
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-06 - StubHub Center, Carson, California, USA
TKO
5rd
1:48
RUBEN TAMAYO
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-20 - Washington
TKO
2rd
1:36
JUAN MANUEL LOPEZ
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-11 - USA
UD
12rd
RICO RAMOS
(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-02 - USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Mar, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Feb, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Dec, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7May, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5May, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
5May, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2013FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Parejo and Figueroa declare war in Los Angeles

Parejo and Figueroa declare war in Los Angeles

This Thursday at the Sheraton Hotel in Los Angeles, everything...

Figueroa and Parejo face off this Saturday in Carson

Figueroa and Parejo face off this Saturday in Carson

American Brandon Figueroa and Venezuelan native Yonfrez Parejo will rise...

Lomachenko handles Crolla easily to retain his WBA title

Lomachenko handles Crolla easily to retain his WBA title

Vasyl Lomachenko moved his record to 13-1, scoring his tenth...