Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JAN ZAVECK

JAN ZAVECK
COUNTRY: SLO
RECORD: 35 (19 KO's) 3 0
KO's: 50%
BORN: 03-12-1976
AGE: 43
ALIAS: MR SYMPATHICUS
HEIGHT: 172cm

FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
0:41
ERISLANDY LARA
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-25 - USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Nov, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2009WELTERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2007WELTERWEIGHT