Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EVERARDO MORALES

EVERARDO MORALES
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 34 (23 KO's) 17 2
KO's: 43.40%
BORN: 07-22-1976
AGE: 42
ALIAS: El Zihua
HEIGHT: 167cm

FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
1:00
HUGO CAZARES
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-07-03 - Centro de Convenciones, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
UD
7rd
KOKI KAMEDA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2007-03-24 - Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14May, 2010NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2010NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2010NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT