Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DANIEL GEALE

DANIEL GEALE
COUNTRY: AUS
RECORD: 31 (16 KO's) 4 0
KO's: 45.71%
BORN: 02-25-1981
AGE: 38
ALIAS: Real Deal
HEIGHT: 178cm
REACH: 180cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
JARROD FLETCHER
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-03 - Horden Pavilion, Moore Park, New South Wales, Australia
TKO
3rd
2:47
GENNADY GOLOVKIN
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-26 - USA
SD
12rd
FELIX STURM *
WBA /IBF MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-01 - Koenig Pilsener Arena, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Aug, 2012 MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2012 MIDDLEWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jun, 2015PABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
6May, 2015PABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
7Apr, 2015PABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
7Mar, 2015PABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
7Feb, 2015PABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jan, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Dec, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Nov, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Oct, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Sep, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jul, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jun, 2014PANAFMIDDLEWEIGHT
3May, 2014PANAFMIDDLEWEIGHT
3May, 2014PANAFMIDDLEWEIGHT
3Mar, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Mar, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jan, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jan, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Dec, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Nov, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Oct, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jan, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Dec, 2009MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Nov, 2009MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Oct, 2009MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Sep, 2009MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Aug, 2009MIDDLEWEIGHT