Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CEDRIC BOSWELL

CEDRIC BOSWELL
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 35 (26 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 70.27%
BORN: 07-20-1969
AGE: 50
ALIAS: The Boz
HEIGHT: 191cm
REACH: 206cm

FIGHTS

KO
7rd
2:58
ALEXANDER POVETKIN
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-03 - Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Dec, 2011NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2011NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
14Aug, 2011NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2011NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
11May, 2011NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2011NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2011NABAHEAVYWEIGHT