Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARLOS BUITRAGO

CARLOS BUITRAGO
COUNTRY: NCA
RECORD: 28 (16 KO's) 1 1
KO's: 53.33%
BORN: 12-15-1991( AGE: 27 )
ALIAS: CHOCORRONCITO

FIGHTS

MD
12rd
THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-02-04 - Thailand
UD
10rd
MARIO RODRIGUEZ
(VACANT) WBA NABA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-21 - Palenque de la Feria Mesoamericana, Tapachula, Chiapas, Mexico
UD
12rd
THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-01 - THAILAND
DRAW
12rd
MERLITO SABILLO
WBA MINIMUM
2013-11-30 - Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
UD
12rd
JULIAN YEDRAS
WBA MINIMUM
2013-07-20 - Centro de Convenciones Siglo XXI, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
UD
8rd
JOSE AGUILAR
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2013-05-25 - Polideportivo Espana, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
1rd
1:24
YADER ESCOBAR
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-05-03 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
TD
5rd
JOSE AGUILAR
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-10-06 - Hotel Holiday Inn, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
5rd
2:48
EDDY CASTRO
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-05-26 - Polideportivo Espana, Managua, Nicaragua
UD
10rd
GABRIEL MENDOZA
(VACANT) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-02-17 - Casino Pharaohs, Managua, Nicaragua
UD
10rd
CARLOS MELO
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-12-09 - Casino Pharaohs, Managua, Nicaragua
UD
10rd
FELIPE RIVAS
WBA MINIMUM
2011-08-12 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, Florida, USA
TKO
8rd
1:58
WILLIAM TRANA
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-07-02 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
2rd
0:44
EDDY CASTRO
WBA MINIMUM
2011-05-06 - Casino Pharaohs, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
6rd
2:25
JORLI ESTRADA
WBA FEDECENTRO MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-11-25 - Casino Pharaohs, Managua, Nicaragua
NC
2rd
EDDY CASTRO
WBA FEDECENTRO MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-10-30 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
UD
9rd
EDDY ZUÑIGA
WBA MINIMUM
2010-06-18 - Gimnasio Polideportivo Espana, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
4rd
0:10
HECTOR ELIZABETH
WBA MINIMUM
2010-04-30 - Casino Pharaohs, Managua, Nicaragua
UD
8rd
JOSE MARTINEZ
WBA MINIMUM
2010-02-06 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
7rd
2:12
EDGAR JIMENEZ
WBA MINIMUM
2009-12-19 - Estadio Nacional, Managua, Nicaragua
KO
6rd
1:10
GIOVANY RAYO
WBA MINIMUM
2009-08-15 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
UD
6rd
JOSE MARTINEZ
WBA MINIMUM
2009-06-06 - Polideportivo Espana, Managua, Nicaragua
KO
1rd
JOSE CARVAJAL
WBA MINIMUM
2009-05-01 - Casino Pharaohs, Managua, Nicaragua
KO
1rd
1:33
JOSE HURTADO
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-02-13 - Casino Pharaohs, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
3rd
1:40
OSCAR LOPEZ
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2008-12-13 - Gimansio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
KO
1rd
PEDRO RAMOS
WBA MINIMUM
2008-11-28 - Casino Pharaohs, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
1rd
1:20
ERNESTO CASTILLO
WBA MINIMUM
2008-11-01 - Gimansio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
KO
3rd
GIOVANNY NARVAEZ
WBA MINIMUM
2008-10-04 - Gimansio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
2rd
LESTER BERRIOS
WBA MINIMUM
2008-09-12 - Centro Comercial Las Américas, Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
1rd
1:36
JOSE CARVAJAL
WBA MINIMUM
2008-08-23 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua
UD
4rd
ERNESTO CASTILLO
WBA MINIMUM
2008-07-12 - Universidad de Managua, Managua, Nicaragua
UD
4rd
OSCAR LOPEZ
WBA MINIMUM
2008-06-20 - Gimansio Alexis Arguello, Managua, Nicaragua

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Feb, 2017MINIMUM
6Jan, 2017MINIMUM
6Dec, 2016MINIMUM
6Dec, 2016MINIMUM
6Nov, 2016MINIMUM
8Sep, 2016MINIMUM
8Aug, 2016MINIMUM
8Jul, 2016MINIMUM
10Jun, 2016MINIMUM
12May, 2016MINIMUM
12Apr, 2016MINIMUM
12Mar, 2016MINIMUM
9Feb, 2016MINIMUM
2Jan, 2016NABAMINIMUM
2Dec, 2015NABAMINIMUM
2Nov, 2015NABAMINIMUM
2Oct, 2015NABAMINIMUM
2Sep, 2015NABAMINIMUM
2Aug, 2015NABAMINIMUM
2Jul, 2015NABAMINIMUM
3Jun, 2015NABAMINIMUM
4May, 2015NABAMINIMUM
4Apr, 2015NABAMINIMUM
7Mar, 2015MINIMUM
7Feb, 2015MINIMUM
7Jan, 2015MINIMUM
7Dec, 2014MINIMUM
7Nov, 2014MINIMUM
7Oct, 2014MINIMUM
5Sep, 2014MINIMUM
5Jul, 2014MINIMUM
5Jul, 2014MINIMUM
5Jun, 2014MINIMUM
5May, 2014MINIMUM
5Mar, 2014MINIMUM
5Mar, 2014MINIMUM
7Jan, 2014MINIMUM
6Jan, 2014MINIMUM
2Jul, 2013MINIMUM
3Jun, 2013MINIMUM
5May, 2013MINIMUM
5Apr, 2013MINIMUM
5Mar, 2013MINIMUM
5Jan, 2013MINIMUM
6Sep, 2012MINIMUM
5Aug, 2012MINIMUM
5Jul, 2012MINIMUM
8Jun, 2012MINIMUM
7May, 2012MINIMUM
8Apr, 2012MINIMUM
8Mar, 2012MINIMUM
8Feb, 2012MINIMUM
8Jan, 2012MINIMUM
8Dec, 2011MINIMUM
8Nov, 2011MINIMUM
8Oct, 2011MINIMUM
7Sep, 2011MINIMUM
9Aug, 2011MINIMUM
9Jul, 2011MINIMUM
9Jun, 2011MINIMUM
9May, 2011MINIMUM
8Apr, 2011MINIMUM
7Mar, 2011MINIMUM
6Feb, 2011MINIMUM
6Jan, 2011MINIMUM
6Dec, 2010MINIMUM
6Nov, 2010MINIMUM
9Oct, 2010MINIMUM
12Sep, 2010MINIMUM
14Aug, 2010MINIMUM
14Jul, 2010MINIMUM
14Jun, 2010MINIMUM
13May, 2010MINIMUM
15Apr, 2010MINIMUM
14Mar, 2010MINIMUM
14Feb, 2010MINIMUM
15Jan, 2010MINIMUM
15Dec, 2009MINIMUM

WBA FEMALE RANKING

by WBA
WBA FEMALE RANKING


LATEST BOXING NEWS

Thurman returns to claim himself king of the Welterweights

Thurman returns to claim himself king of the Welterweights

One year and ten months after his most recent battle,...

Gabriels defends against Dwyer in Managua

Gabriels defends against Dwyer in Managua

Hanna Gabriels will return to the Super Welterweight division to...

Tepora loses the WBA Interim Title

Tepora loses the WBA Interim Title

The Filipino Jhack Tepora did not make weight this last...