Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LAWRENCE NEWTON

LAWRENCE NEWTON
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 15-0-0 (7 KO's)
KO's : 46.67 %
BORN : 06-16-1996
AGE : 27
ALIAS: BIG TIME

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
MARIO HERNANDEZ
(VACANT) WBA NABA BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-01-07 - Tennis Center, Delray Beach
UD
6rd
ERNIE MARQUEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-01-17 - Grand Casino, Hinckley
UD
6rd
DANIEL LOZANO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-08-31 - Century Link Parking Lot, Omaha, Nebraska
TKO
2rd
2:02
SZILVESZTER AJTAI
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-06 - Davis Arena, Louisville
UD
6rd
PEDRO MELO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-07-06 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
UD
6rd
RUDOLPH HEDGE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - National Arena, Kingston
TKO
2rd
2:53
JESUS ROJAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-10-19 - Georgia Freight Depot, Atlanta
TD
3rd
3:00
MANUEL RUBALCAVA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-05-13 - Mel Ott Recreation Center, Gretna
UD
4rd
CALVIN SMITH
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-07-29 - Shrine Temple, Macon
TKO
3rd
BRANDON JOHNSON
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-03-26 - Dubai Night Life, Charlotte

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Feb, 2024BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2024BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2023NABABANTAMWEIGHT
11Dec, 2022NABABANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2022NABABANTAMWEIGHT
9Oct, 2022NABABANTAMWEIGHT
9Sep, 2022NABABANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2022NABABANTAMWEIGHT
10Jul, 2022NABABANTAMWEIGHT
11Jun, 2022NABABANTAMWEIGHT
13May, 2022NABABANTAMWEIGHT