Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GIOVANI SANTILLAN

GIOVANI SANTILLAN
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 32-0-0 (17 KO's)
KO's : 53.13 %
BORN : 12-04-1991
AGE : 32
ALIAS: GALLO DE ORO
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 68½″

FIGHTS

KO
6rd
1:13
ALEXIS ROCHA
WELTERWEIGHT
WBO NABO WELTERWEIGHT

2023-10-20 - Inglewood, California
UD
10rd
ERICK BONE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2023-07-22 - Firelake Arena, Shawnee
UD
10rd
JULIO LUNA AVILA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2022-08-20 - Pechanga Arena, San Diego
KO
7rd
0:33
JEOVANIS BARRAZA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2022-04-09 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa
UD
10rd
ANGEL RUIZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-10-15 - Pechanga Arena, San Diego
UD
8rd
CECIL MCCALLA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-06-26 - Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Las Vegas
MD
10rd
ANTONIO DEMARCO
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-06-15 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
2rd
2:31
WILFRIDO BUELVAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-11-22 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
KO
2rd
2:33
ALEJANDRO BARBOZA
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-27 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
TD
4rd
3:00
DODZI KEMEH
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-17 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
TKO
2rd
2:11
SAMMY VALENTIN
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-07 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa
UD
8rd
OMAR TIENDA
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-02-10 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
TKO
4rd
1:26
MIGUEL ANGEL MENDOZA
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-11-18 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
UD
8rd
JOSE DE JESUS MACIAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-22 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
TKO
2rd
1:04
ROSBEL MONTOYA
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-11-20 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
MD
8rd
ERNESTO ORTIZ CENTENO
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-09-25 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
TKO
1rd
2:28
EDUARDO RIVERA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-02-20 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
UD
8rd
LUIS SOLIS
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-10-24 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
TKO
5rd
2:57
OSENOHAN VAZQUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-08-16 - Harley Davidson San Diego, San Diego
UD
8rd
JOAQUIN CHAVEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-06-27 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
UD
8rd
DANIYAR HANYK
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-04-25 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
TKO
2rd
2:41
MICHAEL BALASI
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-11-22 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
TKO
4rd
1:16
MIGUEL ANGEL MARTINEZ PEREZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-09-27 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
UD
6rd
ADAM EALOMS
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-06-28 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
UD
6rd
JESUS MENDEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-05-17 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
KO
2rd
2:20
YAIR AGUIAR
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-04-26 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
KO
3rd
0:47
PETER HARO
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-11-09 - Urban Arena, Costa Mesa
TKO
2rd
2:57
JUAN ZUNIGA
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-09-29 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
4rd
JOAQUIN CHAVEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-08-04 - Texas Station Casino, Las Vegas
TKO
1rd
0:58
ALBERTO ESPINOZA
MINIMUM
2012-07-20 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
TKO
1rd
1:31
RONALD RODRIGUEZ
MINIMUM
2012-06-07 - Orange County Fairgrounds, Costa Mesa
UD
4rd
IMARJOE MILLER
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-05-11 - Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Feb, 2024WELTERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2024WELTERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2023WELTERWEIGHT