Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DANIEL DUBOIS

DANIEL DUBOIS
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 20-2-0 (19 KO's)
KO's : 86.36 %
BORN : 09-06-1997
AGE : 26
ALIAS: DYNAMITE
HEIGHT : 6′ 5″
REACH : 78″


FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
0:57
FILIP HRGOVIC
(INTERIM) HEAVYWEIGHT
IBF World HEAVYWEIGHT

2024-05-31 - Kingdom Arena, Riyadh
TKO
10rd
2:52
JARRELL MILLER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2023-12-23 - Kingdom Arena, Riyadh
KO
9rd
0:48
OLEKSANDR USYK
WBA Super World HEAVYWEIGHT
IBF World HEAVYWEIGHT
WBO World HEAVYWEIGHT

2023-08-25 - Wroclaw
TKO
3rd
3:00
KEVIN LERENA
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-12-02 - Tottenham, London
KO
4rd
1:58
TREVOR BRYAN
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-06-10 - Miami, Florida
TKO
1rd
2:10
JOE CUSUMANO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-08-29 - Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse, Cleveland
TKO
1rd
2:10
JOE COSUMANO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-08-29 - Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse, Cleveland
KO
2rd
BOGDAN DINU
(INTERIM) WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-06-04 - Telford
KO
10rd
JOE JOYCE *
EBU HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-11-27 - Church House Westminster London
TKO
2rd
0:20
RICARDO SNIJDERS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-08-29 - BT Sport Studio, Stratford
KO
2rd
KYOTARO FUJIMOTO
(VACANT) WBC Silver HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-12-20 - Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Hackney Wick London United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
EBENEZER TETTEH
WBO International HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-09-26 - Royal Albert Hall, Kensington, London
KO
5rd
2:41
NATHAN GORMAN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-07-13 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
KO
4rd
1:50
RICHARD LARTEY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-04-27 - Wembley Arena, Wembley
KO
2rd
2:48
RAZVAN COJANU
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-03-08 - Royal Albert Hall, Kensington

10rd
KEVIN JOHNSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-10-06 - Leicester Arena, Leicester
TKO
5rd
0:58
TOM LITTLE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-06-23 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
TKO
3rd
2:43
DL JONES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-02-24 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
TKO
2rd
0:51
DORIAN DARCH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-12-09 - Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick
TKO
1rd
0:48
AJ CARTER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-09-16 - Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick
KO
2rd
1:41
MAURICIO BARRAGAN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-07-08 - Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick
KO
1rd
0:40
DAVID HOWE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-05-20 - Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick
TKO
2rd
0:48
BLAISE MENDOUO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-04-22 - Leicester Arena, Leicester
TKO
1rd
0:35
MARCUS KELLY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-04-08 - Manchester Arena, Manchester

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jul, 2023 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2023 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2023 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2023 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2023 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2023 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2023 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2022 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2022 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2022 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2022 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2022 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2022 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2022 HEAVYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3May, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
1May, 2022OCHEAVYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2022OCHEAVYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2022OCHEAVYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2022OCHEAVYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2022OCHEAVYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2021OCHEAVYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2021OCHEAVYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2021OCHEAVYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2021OCHEAVYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2021OCHEAVYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2021INTERIM CHAMPHEAVYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2021INTERIM CHAMPHEAVYWEIGHT
10May, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT