Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FRANK SANCHEZ FAURE

FRANK SANCHEZ FAURE
COUNTRY : Cuba
RECORD : 17-0-0 (13 KO's)
KO's : 76.47 %
BORN : 07-18-1992
AGE : 31
ALIAS: THE CUBAN FLASH
HEIGHT : 6′ 4″
REACH : 78″

FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
2:42
JUNIOR FA
HEAVYWEIGHT
WBC Continental Americas HEAVYWEIGHT
WBO NABO HEAVYWEIGHT

2023-12-23 - Kingdom Arena, Riyadh
TD
4rd
3:00
SCOTT ALEXANDER
HEAVYWEIGHT
WBC Continental Americas HEAVYWEIGHT

2023-09-30 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
1:41
DANIEL MARTZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2023-04-08 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson
TKO
9rd
1:36
CARLOS NEGRON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-10-15 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
10rd
CHRISTIAN HAMMER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-01-01 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
UD
10rd
EFE AJAGBA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-10-09 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
TD
6rd
NAGY AGUILERA
WBC Continental Americas HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-05-07 - Arlington, Texas
TKO
7rd
JULIAN FERNANDEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-12-18 - San Antonio Texas
KO
4rd
BRIAN HOWARD
WBO NABO HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-11-06 - Los Angeles California
UD
10rd
JOEY DAWEJKO
(VACANT) WBC Continental Americas HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-03-06 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York,
UD
10rd
JACK MULOWAYI
(VACANT) WBO NABO HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-10-25 - Santander Arena, Reading, Pennsylvania,
TD
4rd
VICTOR BISBAL
(VACANT) WBO NABO HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-08-30 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis, Minnesota,
TKO
2rd
JASON BERGMAN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-07-12 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis, Minnesota,
KO
2rd
WILLIE JAKE JR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-01-10 - StageWorks, Shreveport, Louisiana,
KO
1rd
CARLOS REYES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-11-29 - Complex Arena, Salt Lake City, Utah,
UD
6rd
GARRETT WILSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-10-19 - CFE Arena, Orlando, Florida,
TD
2rd
FRANCOIS RUSSELL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-06-29 - Celebrity Theater, Phoenix, Arizona,
UD
6rd
MIGUEL CUBOS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-05-31 - Complex Arena, Salt Lake City, Utah
NC
2rd
0:16
LAMONT CAPERS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-05-04 - Reno-Sparks Convention Center, Reno
TKO
1rd
BRAD AUSTIN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-04-25 - Durham Armory, Durham, North Carolina,
TKO
1rd
ERIC SALAZAR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-03-22 - Complex Arena, Salt Lake City, Utah,
KO
1rd
BRIAN GREEN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-03-02 - Jackson County Expo, Central Point, Oregon,
TKO
1rd
JUAN REYNA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-02-22 - Derby Park Expo, Louisville, Kentucky,
TKO
2rd
MANUEL EASTMAN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-01-26 - Buffalo Thunder Casino, Pojoaque, New Mexico,
TKO
1rd
JUSTIN THORNTON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-09-21 - Mel Ott Recreation Center, Gretna, Louisiana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jan, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
14May, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT