Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SHAKHRAM GIYASOV

SHAKHRAM GIYASOV
COUNTRY : Uzbekistan
RECORD : 15-0-0 (9 KO's)
KO's : 60 %
BORN : 07-07-1993
AGE : 31
ALIAS: WONDER BOY
HEIGHT : 5′ 9½″

FIGHTS

TD
11rd
PABLO CESAR CANO
WBA Eliminator WELTERWEIGHT
2024-02-23 - Orlando, Florida
UD
12rd
HAROLD CALDERON
WBA Eliminator WELTERWEIGHT
2023-06-16 - New Orleans, Louisiana
UD
10rd
CHRISTIAN GOMEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-05-07 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
CRISTIAN RAFAEL CORIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-12-17 - Hotel Renaissance, Tashkent
KO
3rd
PATRICIO LOPEZ MORENO
WBA International SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-04-02 - Humo Arena, Tashkent
KO
3rd
WISTON CAMPOS
WBA International SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-08-14 - Tulsa Oklahoma
KO
1rd
DARLEYS PEREZ
(VACANT) WBA International SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-08-23 - Hermosillo Mexico
UD
10rd
EMANUEL TAYLOR
(VACANT) WBA International SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-04-25 - Forum Inglewood California
TKO
5rd
EDGAR PUERTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-02-22 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutierrez Moreno Tijuana Baja California
TKO
1rd
MIGUEL ZAMUDIO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-11-23 - Hard Rock Hotel Casino Atlantic City New Jersey
TKO
4rd
JULIO LAGUNA
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-09-21 - Wembley Stadium Wembley London
KO
3rd
ALBERT MENSAH
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-08-16 - Fantasy Springs Casino Indio California
KO
1rd
DANIEL ECHEVERRIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-07-13 - Florentine Gardens Hollywood California
UD
6rd
GABOR GORBICS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-20 - Kings Theatre Brooklyn New York
KO
1rd
NICOLAS ATILIO VELAZQUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-03-09 - Kings Theatre Brooklyn New York

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Jun, 2024OCWELTERWEIGHT
1May, 2024OCWELTERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2024OCWELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2024OCWELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2024WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2024WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Sep, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Aug, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jul, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jun, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7May, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Apr, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Mar, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Feb, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jan, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Dec, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Nov, 2021INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Oct, 2021INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Sep, 2021INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Aug, 2021INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jul, 2021INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jun, 2021INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2021INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Apr, 2021INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Mar, 2021INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Feb, 2021INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jan, 2021INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2020INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Nov, 2020INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Oct, 2020INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Sep, 2020INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Aug, 2020INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jul, 2020INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jun, 2020INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7May, 2020INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Apr, 2020INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Mar, 2020INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Feb, 2020INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jan, 2020INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Dec, 2019INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Nov, 2019INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Oct, 2019INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Sep, 2019INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Aug, 2019INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jul, 2019INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jun, 2019INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13May, 2019INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Apr, 2019INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jan, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Dec, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Nov, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Oct, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Sep, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Aug, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT