Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CHERNEKA JOHNSON

CHERNEKA JOHNSON
COUNTRY : Australia
RECORD : 15-2-0 (6 KO's)
KO's : 35.29 %
BORN : 08-02-2020
AGE : 3
ALIAS: NEEKZ JOHNSON

NEXT FIGHT

05-12-2024
WBA Female BANTAMWEIGHT

NINA HUGHES vs CHERNEKA JOHNSON

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ELLIE SCOTNEY
IBF World SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-06-10 - Wembley Arena, Wembley
UD
10rd
SUSIE RAMADAN
IBF World SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-10-16 - Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
MD
10rd
MELISSA ESQUIVEL
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-04-20 - Melbourne Convention Centre, Melbourne
SD
10rd
SHANNON OCONNELL
WBA Female Gold BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-03-12 - Victoria
UD
6rd
NURSHAHIDAH ROSLIE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-12-18 - Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Brisbane
TKO
1rd
1:38
ARASA NIMNOI
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-08-09 - The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington
UD
6rd
KIRTI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-05-15 - The Star, Sydney, Pyrmont
KO
2rd
1:45
SIRIPHON CHANBUALA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-07-06 - The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington
TKO
4rd
1:56
RUNGNAPHA KAEWKRACHANG
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-03-17 - The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington
UD
8rd
GRETEL DE PAZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-12-09 - Warnambool Stadium, Warrnambool
TKO
2rd
0:25
FEBRIYANTI LUBIS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-10-21 - Function Centre, Melbourne Park
UD
5rd
SAOWALUK NAREEPANGSRI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-06-24 - Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill
UD
6rd
CAROL EARL
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-03-18 - Function Centre, Melbourne Park
TKO
1rd
1:55
RATSADAPORN KHIAOSOPA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-10-08 - Function Centre, Melbourne Park
UD
4rd
DAORUENG PAKKHETANANG
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-08-13 - Function Centre, Melbourne Park
UD
4rd
ATITAYA SAISIN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-06-11 - Bendigo Stadium, Bendigo
TKO
2rd
2:45
NAPAPORN RUENGSUWAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-04-09 - Warnambool Stadium, Warrnambool

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Feb, 2024BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2024BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jul, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jun, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
10May, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
10Apr, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jun, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8May, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2018OCEANIABANTAMWEIGHT