Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANDREW TABITI

ANDREW TABITI
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 20-1-0 (16 KO's)
KO's : 76.19 %
BORN : 09-20-1989
AGE : 34
ALIAS: BEAST
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″
REACH : 76½″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JUSTIS HUNI
(VACANT) WBA International HEAVYWEIGHT
2023-10-27 - Cancun, Quintana Roo
TD
5rd
JAMES WILSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-08-20 - Jeddah Superdome, Jeddah
TKO
2rd
1:33
SHAMARIAN SNIDER
CRUISERWEIGHT
2022-05-21 - Davies Boxing and Fitness, San Antonio
KO
5rd
1:20
MITCH WILLIAMS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-12-11 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson
KO
10rd
YUNIEL DORTICOS
(VACANT) IBF World CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-06-15 - Riga, Latvia
UD
12rd
RUSLAN FAYFER
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-10-13 - Ekaterinburg, Russia
KO
6rd
2:05
LATEEF KAYODE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-05-11 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
STEVE CUNNINGHAM
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-08-26 - Las Vegas, Nevada, US
TD
6rd
3:00
QUANTIS GRAVES
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-02-24 - Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula
UD
10rd
KEITH TAPIA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-05-13 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
TD
2rd
3:00
TAMAS LODI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-09-29 - Palms Casino and Resort, Pearl Theater, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
ROBERTO SANTOS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-07-25 - Palms Casino and Resort, Pearl Theater, Las Vegas
TKO
2rd
2:00
THOMAS HANSHAW
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-06-21 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
2:52
ERNEST REYNA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-12-12 - Alamodome, San Antonio
TKO
6rd
2:01
CALEB GRUMMET
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-09-13 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
TKO
3rd
2:18
ERIC CASON
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-08-30 - Palms Casino and Resort, Pearl Theater, Las Vegas
TKO
4rd
2:11
JOHN SHIPMAN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-05-03 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
TKO
1rd
1:29
DORIAN HATCHER
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-02-28 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
TKO
2rd
1:10
KENNETH GRAY
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-01-24 - Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton
TKO
1rd
2:30
JUSTIN DAVIS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-12-06 - Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton
TKO
1rd
1:27
ERIC SLOCUM
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-10-28 - Sports House, Redwood City
TKO
1rd
0:42
ANDREW HOWK
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-07-19 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, The Joint, Las Vegas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Feb, 2024BRIDGERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2024BRIDGERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2023BRIDGERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2023BRIDGERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
2May, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2019CRUISERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
15Dec, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
15Oct, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
12May, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT