Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JONO CARROLL

JONO CARROLL
COUNTRY : Ireland
RECORD : 24-2-1 (7 KO's)
KO's : 25.93 %
BORN : 04-12-1992
AGE : 32
ALIAS: KING KONG
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″

RESOLUTIONS

2024-0208 Resolution 2024020808 - Clarification of Super Featherweight Division
02-08-2024
JONO CARROLL - OTAR ERANOSYAN
LAMONT ROACH JR
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT DIVISION
Jono Carroll request for reconsideration was approved and he is name Certified contender of the Super Featherweight Division. Carroll is ordered to fight Lamont Roach before August 24, 2024. The winner of the bout or Roach, if a draw, shall fight Otar Eranosyan in 180 days.

FIGHTS

TKO
9rd
0:55
ALBERT BATYRGAZIEV
(INTERIM) WBA World SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2024-07-11 - Moscow
UD
10rd
MIGUEL MARRIAGA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2023-03-18 - Agenda Arena, Dubai
UD
8rd
JAMES CHEREJI
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-12-02 - Humo Arena, Tashkent
TKO
4rd
2:07
PATRICK AYI ARYEE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-03-18 - Duty Free Tennis Stadium, Dubai
KO
2rd
2:27
AELIO MESQUITA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-12-11 - Coca-Cola Arena, Dubai
SD
10rd
ANDY VENCES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-09-10 - Hollywood, California
TD
4rd
3:00
ROMIC AIRAPETEAN

2021-03-27 - Club Saga Heredia, Malaga
UD
10rd
MAXI HUGHES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-08-12 - Production Park Studios, South Kirkby
TKO
11rd
SCOTT QUIGG
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-03-06 - Manchester Arena Manchester Lancashire United Kingdom
UD
10rd
ELEAZAR VALENZUELA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-08-24 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo
UD
12rd
TEVIN FARMER
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-15 - Liacouras Center, Philadelphia
DRAW
12rd
GUILLAUME FRENOIS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-07 - Sheffield Arena Sheffield Yorkshire
TKO
9rd
2:12
DECLAN GERAGHTY
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-06-30 - The SSE Arena (formerly Odyssey Arena), Belfast
TKO
3rd
2:16
HUMBERTO DE SANTIAGO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-11-18 - The SSE Arena (formerly Odyssey Arena), Belfast
SD
12rd
JOHN QUIGLEY
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-06-17 - Waterfront Hall, Belfast

8rd
JUAN LUIS GONZALEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-03 - Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley

6rd
DAMIAN LAWNICZAK
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-10-29 - Meadowbank Sports Centre, Edinburgh

4rd
SIMAS VOLOSINAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-09-24 - Tudor Grange Leisure Centre, Solihull

6rd
JORDAN ELLISON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-05-07 - Manchester Arena, Manchester
UD
10rd
MIGUEL GONZALEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-11-28 - ESPRIT arena, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
DRAW
5rd
1:02
BARRINGTON BROWN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-07-18 - Manchester Arena, Manchester

6rd
CARLOS PEREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-04-11 - First Direct Arena, Leeds
SD
3rd
GARY BUCKLAND
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
SD
3rd
STEPHEN FOSTER
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
UD
3rd
MICHAEL DEVINE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - York Hall, Bethnal Green

4rd
0:56
DECLAN GERAGHTY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-15 - 3Arena, Dublin
KO
2rd
1:21
SAMING CHOPCHAI

2013-12-07 - Kingsway Indoor Stadium, Madeley
UD
4rd
MATTHEW SEDEN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-12-16 - WA Italian Club, Perth

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Jun, 2024SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2024SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2024SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2024SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2024SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2024SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT