Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ADRIEN BRONER

ADRIEN BRONER
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 33-3-1 (24 KO's)
KO's : 64.86 %
BORN : 07-28-1989
AGE : 34
ALIAS: THE PROBLEM
HEIGHT : 169
REACH : 177


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
JOVANIE SANTIAGO
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-02-19 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
UD
12rd
MANNY PACQUIAO
WBA World WELTERWEIGHT
2019-01-19 - Las Vegas, USA
DRAW
12rd
JESSIE VARGAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-21 - New York, USA
UD
12rd
MIKEY GARCIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-29 - new York, Usa
TKO
9rd
1:10
ASHLEY THEOPHANE
WBA Super World SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-04-01 - USA
TKO
12rd
2:23
KHABIB ALLAKHVERDIEV
(VACANT) WBA World SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-03 - USA
UD
12rd
JOHN MOLINA JR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-03-07 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
CARLOS MOLINA
WBA International SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-05-03 - USA
UD
12rd
MARCOS RENE MAIDANA
WBA World WELTERWEIGHT
2013-12-14 - SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS, USA
SD
12rd
PAUL MALIGNAGGI
WBA World WELTERWEIGHT
2013-06-22 - Brooklyn, NY, USA
TKO
8rd
ANTONIO DEMARCO
WBC World LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-11-16 - Boardwalk Hall Atlantic City New Jersey

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Feb, 2016 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2016 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2015 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2015 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2015 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Sep, 2015 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2013 WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2013 WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2013 WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2013 WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2013 WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2013 WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Jan, 2024WELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Mar, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jul, 2015INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2015INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2May, 2015INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Apr, 2015INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Mar, 2015INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Feb, 2015INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jan, 2015INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Dec, 2014INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Nov, 2014INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Oct, 2014INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Sep, 2014INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Aug, 2014INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jul, 2014INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jun, 2014INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2014INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Apr, 2014INTSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Feb, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2014WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2013WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT