Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FEARGAL MCCRORY

FEARGAL MCCRORY
COUNTRY : Ireland
RECORD : 16-0-0 (8 KO's)
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 07-01-1992
AGE : 32
ALIAS: FEARLESS

FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
2:51
LAMONT ROACH JR
WBA World SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2024-06-27 - Washington, District of Columbia
TKO
3rd
2:07
CARLOS CARLSON
(VACANT) WBA Continental America SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2024-03-14 - New York, NY
UD
6rd
NIKOLAI BUZOLIN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2023-11-09 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
TKO
3rd
2:06
EDUARDO PEREIRA DOS REIS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2023-04-14 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
KO
1rd
1:35
AELIO MESQUITA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2023-02-11 - Showboat Hotel, Atlantic City
UD
6rd
CESAR CANTU
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-09-16 - Brooklyn Masonic Temple, Brooklyn
TKO
1rd
2:46
ELVIS GUILLEN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-05-18 - Europa Hotel, Belfast
TKO
9rd
2:21
KARL KELLY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-02-09 - Ulster Hall, Belfast

6rd
BRAYAN MAIRENA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-06 - National Baketball Arena, Tallaght

6rd
REECE BELLOTTI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-02-03 - Europa Hotel, Belfast

4rd
CALLUM BUSUTTIL
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-10-21 - The SSE Arena (Odyssey Arena), Belfast
TKO
2rd
1:42
PAUL HOLT
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-06-10 - The SSE Arena (Odyssey Arena), Belfast
TKO
4rd
2:58
JAY CARNEY
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-04-22 - Devenish Complex, Belfast

4rd
1:03
GYULA TALLOSI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-02-04 - Europa Hotel, Belfast

4rd
IVAYLO BOYANOV
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-10-08 - Europa Hotel, Belfast

4rd
PETER MELLAR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-02-06 - Europa Hotel, Belfast
TKO
1rd
1:02
ZSOLT SCHMIDT
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-11-20 - Waterfront Hall, Belfast

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12May, 2024SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2024C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2024C/ASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT