Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

YANKIEL RIVERA FIGUEROA

YANKIEL RIVERA FIGUEROA
COUNTRY : Puerto Rico
RECORD : 5-0-0 (2 KO's)
KO's : 40 %
BORN : 11-29-2005
AGE : 18
ALIAS: EL DOCTORCITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 3″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ANDY DOMINGUEZ VELASQUEZ
WBA Continental America FLYWEIGHT
2024-02-23 - Orlando, Florida
UD
8rd
CHRISTIAN ROBLES
FLYWEIGHT
2023-06-24 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
UD
8rd
FERNANDO DIAZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2023-02-04 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
TKO
3rd
0:25
RAMON VELASQUEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2022-11-19 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez, Trujillo Alto
TKO
1rd
1:01
JOSE ANTONIO JIMENEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2022-09-24 - Coliseo Elias Chegwin, Barranquilla

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Feb, 2024C/AFLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2024FLYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2023FLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2023FLYWEIGHT