Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

PADDY DONOVAN

PADDY DONOVAN
COUNTRY : Ireland
RECORD : 11-0-0 (8 KO's)
KO's : 72.73 %
BORN : 01-10-1999
AGE : 25
ALIAS: THE REAL DEAL
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″

FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
1.44
WILLIAMS ANDRES HERRERA
WBA Continental WELTERWEIGHT
2024-01-26 - Belfast
TKO
4rd
DANNY BALL
(VACANT) WBA Continental WELTERWEIGHT
2023-11-24 - Dublin
TKO
6rd
2:13
SAM O MAISON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2023-05-20 - 3Arena, Dublin
KO
1rd
1:22
JOSE LUIS CASTILLO
MINIMUM
2021-08-06 - Falls Park, Belfast
KO
3rd
2:09
OSCAR AMADOR
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-12-20 - Bolton Whites Hotel (De Vere Whites), Bolton

6rd
DANNY MENDOZA
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-11-16 - Emirates Arena, Glasgow
KO
1rd
1:16
ARTURO LOPEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-10-11 - Ulster Hall, Belfast

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Jan, 2024CONWELTERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2023CONWELTERWEIGHT