Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LUIS CASTILLO SOTO

LUIS CASTILLO SOTO
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 21-0-1 (13 KO's)
KO's : 59.09 %
BORN : 07-06-1997
AGE : 27
ALIAS: FLECHITA
HEIGHT : 5′ 5½″
REACH : 66″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
MIGUEL ANGEL HERRERA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2023-11-03 - Aguascalientes
TKO
6rd
0:53
ABRAHAM RODRIGUEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2022-08-05 - La Paz
UD
8rd
JOSE RAMIREZ ARMENTA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-12-10 - Auditorio Benito Juarez, Los Mochis
UD
10rd
CARLOS VADO BAUTISTA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2021-05-07 - Auditorio Benito Juarez, Los Mochis
TKO
3rd
1:40
JESUS CERVANTES VILLANUEVA
MINIMUM
2020-12-12 - Arena Big Star Boxing, Guasave
TD
2rd
3:00
JOSE NUNEZ LOPEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-08-15 - Arena Big Star Boxing, Guasave
KO
2rd
1:04
JOSE PALAFOX BELTRAN
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-04-12 - Los Mochis
TKO
1rd
0:49
GUSTAVO JAVIER CHAVEZ CORDOVA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-02-09 - Expo Forum, Hermosillo
TKO
3rd
1:22
RIGO ARCADIO CHAIRE
FLYWEIGHT
2018-12-08 - Domo Binacional, Nogales
UD
10rd
MARIO RODRIGUEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-03-02 - Polideportivo Centenario, Los Mochis
SD
6rd
JOSE MANUEL SANCHEZ TERRONES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-10-20 - Polideportivo Centenario, Los Mochis
TKO
2rd
1:23
JAVIER CRUZ ALVAREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-08 - Polideportivo Centenario, Los Mochis
TKO
3rd
1:28
ANGEL REYES
FLYWEIGHT
2017-06-16 - Polideportivo Centenario, Los Mochis
UD
4rd
LUIS BECERRA ESTRADA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-04-29 - Cancha Tecate - Ejido Jahuara, El Fuerte
KO
3rd
1:54
JAIRO MIRANDA FLORES
FLYWEIGHT
2017-04-01 - Cancha Tecate, Sinaloa de Leyva
SD
6rd
ANGEL GUEVARA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-01-21 - Club Deportivo Tecate de Bachoco, Guasave
UD
6rd
REY LOPEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-12-22 - Score Sport Bar, Guasave
TKO
3rd
0:31
DANIEL GONZALEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2016-06-24 - Salon Forum, Los Mochis
TKO
1rd
2:00
MARIO BACASEGUA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-07-04 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo
KO
2rd
2:15
PATRICIO CAMACHO VALDEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2015-01-22 - Club Deportivo Tecate de Bachoco, Guasave
UD
4rd
JESUS GASTELUM ARREDONDO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-08-01 - Arena Union, Los Mochis
TKO
3rd
1:56
JESUS GASTELUM ARREDONDO
MINIMUM
2014-04-11 - Ingenio Azucarero, Los Mochis

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Jun, 2024MINIMUM
7May, 2024MINIMUM
7Apr, 2024MINIMUM
7Feb, 2024MINIMUM
7Mar, 2024MINIMUM
7Jan, 2024MINIMUM
7Dec, 2023MINIMUM
7Nov, 2023MINIMUM
8Oct, 2023MINIMUM
8Sep, 2023MINIMUM
11Jul, 2023MINIMUM
10Aug, 2023MINIMUM
10Jun, 2023MINIMUM