Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MATTHEW GRIEGO

MATTHEW GRIEGO
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 12-0-0 (8 KO's)
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 04-17-1996
AGE : 27
ALIAS: DIAMOND BOY
HEIGHT : 5'5''

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
1:14
MERLITO SABILLO
WBA NABA FLYWEIGHT
2023-08-05 - Albuquerque
TKO
4rd
0:55
BRYAN AQUINO LUGO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2023-02-04 - Revel Entertainment Center, Albuquerque
UD
6rd
GILBERTO MENDOZA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-06-17 - Albuquerque
MD
10rd
JERONIL BORRES
FLYWEIGHT
2020-03-07 - Isleta Casino & Resort, Albuquerque
SD
6rd
LEONARDO TORRES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-07-20 - Tingley Coliseum, Albuquerque
KO
2rd
1:17
RONDARIUS HUNTER
FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-22 - Buffalo Thunder Casino, Pojoaque
TD
3rd
3:00
ALEJANDRO MORENO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Lujan Building, Albuquerque
UD
6rd
DAVID MARTINO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-03-18 - Convention Center, Albuquerque
TKO
2rd
0:43
MARCO ALCARAZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-07-09 - Santa Santa Ana Star Center, Rio Rancho
TKO
1rd
2:58
RAMON LOPEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-05-14 - Buffalo Thunder Casino, Pojoaque
KO
1rd
1:32
JORDAN SIMMONS
FLYWEIGHT
2016-04-09 - ABC Sports Complex, Springfield
TKO
2rd
1:06
LUIS GUERRERO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-03-12 - Valentino's Event Center, Phoenix
TKO
2rd
RICKY LACEFIELD
FLYWEIGHT
2016-02-20 - Camel Rock Casino, Camel Rock
TKO
1rd
2:54
RAMON LOPEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-01-30 - Buffalo Thunder Casino, Pojoaque

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Jan, 2024NABAFLYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2023NABAFLYWEIGHT