Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANDY HIRAOKA

ANDY HIRAOKA
COUNTRY : Japan
RECORD : 22-0-0 (17 KO's)
KO's : 77.27 %
BORN : 08-08-1996
AGE : 27
ALIAS: THE BLADE
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 74″

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
1:07
SEBASTIAN DIAZ MALDONADO
WELTERWEIGHT
2023-12-26 - Ariake Arena, Koto-Ku
TKO
8rd
2:06
MIN HO JUNG
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-12-13 - Ariake Arena, Koto-Ku
TKO
2rd
2:27
ALVIN LAGUMBAY
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-09-13 - Korakuen Hall
TKO
6rd
1:24
SHUN AKAIWA
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-06-07 - Super Arena, Saitama
TKO
10rd
2:16
CRISTIANO AOQUI
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-02-28 - Korakuen Hall
TKO
11rd
1:58
JIN SASAKI
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-10-19 - Korakuen Hall
TKO
3rd
2:15
FUMISUKE KIMURA
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-03-11 - Korakuen Hall
TKO
4rd
2:20
RICKEY EDWARDS
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-10-31 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
TKO
2rd
2:16
ROGELIO CASAREZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-11-30 - Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
AKIHIRO KONDO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-07-12 - Korakuen Hall
TKO
3rd
2:02
UKYO YOSHIGAI
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-09-11 - Korakuen Hall
UD
8rd
FUMISUKE KIMURA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-02-28 - Korakuen Hall
TKO
5rd
1:50
TAKAHIKO KOBAYASHI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Korakuen Hall
TKO
3rd
0:46
UKYO YOSHIGAI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-08-23 - Korakuen Hall
TKO
6rd
1:39
SHOGO YAMAGUCHI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-05-21 - Ariake Colosseum
KO
1rd
NATEE YONGRAKSA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-30 - Ariake Colosseum
TKO
3rd
NAKHARIN PHROMCHAK
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-10-03 - Korakuen Hall
UD
5rd
SHINTARO NAKAMURA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-02 - Korakuen Hall
TKO
4rd
SHOMA SEKINE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-09-25 - Korakuen Hall
UD
4rd
YOSHIHITO TAKAHASHI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-06-20 - Korakuen Hall
TKO
3rd
SUSUMU NAKATA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-04-04 - Korakuen Hall
UD
4rd
YOSHIKUNI HASHIGUCHI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-01-10 - Korakuen Hall
TKO
4rd
KATSUHIKO KUDO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-12-03 - Korakuen Hall

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7May, 2024SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jun, 2024SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jul, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Aug, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9May, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Apr, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Mar, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Feb, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jan, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Dec, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT