Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EDIN PUHALO

EDIN PUHALO
COUNTRY : Bosnia
RECORD : 23-2-0 (22 KO's)
KO's : 88 %
BORN : 05-31-1988
AGE : 36
ALIAS: IRON PUKI

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
1:36
JACKIE MEFIRE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2024-06-01 - Sportcenter Budokan, Duisburg
TKO
6rd
1:23
FIRAT ARSLAN
WBA Gold CRUISERWEIGHT
2023-10-21 - EWS Arena, Goeppingen
KO
3rd
1:46
SIRIL MAKIADI
WBA Continental Europe CRUISERWEIGHT
2023-06-02 - Stadthalle, Eberbach
TD
2rd
ROMAN GOLOVASHCHENKO
WBA Continental Europe CRUISERWEIGHT
2022-10-07 - Stadthalle, Falkensee
KO
3rd
1:40
NILS SCHMIDT
CRUISERWEIGHT
2022-04-09 - Stadthalle, Falkensee
TKO
4rd
2:30
ZOLTAN SERA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-05-22 - Skenderija Ledena Dvorana, Sarajevo
TKO
9rd
2:00
DILAN PRASOVIC
CRUISERWEIGHT
2020-10-23 - Studio GSP Garage, Belgrade
TD
2rd
3:00
RAMI ALI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-09-14 - Sarajevo
KO
1rd
2:40
MATE KRISTOF
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-05-26 - Mostar
TKO
3rd
2:23
KAI KURZAWA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-02-16 - Heinz Rheinhard Halle, Darmstadt
TKO
2rd
1:35
JANNE FORSMAN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-09-08 - Arena Zagreb, Zagreb
TKO
2rd
1:05
OZCAN CETINKAYA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-05-12 - Eisstadion, Augsburg
TKO
3rd
0:40
HAMZA WANDERA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-02-24 - Arena Nürnberger Versicherung, Nuremberg (Nürnberg)
TD
4rd
3:00
OZCAN CETINKAYA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-12-15 - Tagungszentrum, Furth im Wald
TKO
1rd
2:15
ADAM GYORKOS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-10-14 - Tivoli Arena, Ljubljana
TKO
1rd
0:42
DANIJEL SAMARDZIC
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-06-11 - Rákoscsaba Művelődési Központ, Budapest
TKO
2rd
2:25
JOZSEF KORMANY
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-04-08 - Diadal úti ált. iskola, Budapest
TKO
3rd
1:15
PAATA ADUASHVILI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-11-19 - Unterschleißheim
TKO
4rd
EMRE ALTINTAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-10-15 - Sportska Dvorana Ilidza, Ilidza
TKO
1rd
2:40
VACLAV POLAK
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-05-07 - Planegg
TKO
2rd
1:46
BRANISLAV PLAVSIC
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-10-31 - Dom Mladih, Sarajevo
KO
3rd
JANOS LAKATOS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-07-16 - Summer Garden, Prijedor
TKO
3rd
VLADAN JOVIC
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-12-01 - Dom Mladih, Sarajevo
TKO
2rd
ZELJKO BOJIC
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-10-01 - Hrasnica
UD
4rd
ARA MURADJAN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-03-29 - Dom Mladih, Sarajevo
KO
1rd
MILE JOVANOVSKI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2011-07-01 - Gradski bazeni, Fojnica

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Jun, 2024CRUISERWEIGHT
12May, 2024CRUISERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2024CRUISERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2024CRUISERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2024CRUISERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2024CRUISERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2023CRUISERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2023CRUISERWEIGHT
11Oct, 2023CRUISERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2023CON/EUCRUISERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2023CON/EUCRUISERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2023CON/EUCRUISERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2023CON/EUCRUISERWEIGHT
6May, 2023CON/EUCRUISERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2023CON/EUCRUISERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2023CON/EUCRUISERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2023CON/EUCRUISERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2023CON/EUCRUISERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2022CON/EUCRUISERWEIGHT