Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EMMANUEL J RODRIGUEZ

EMMANUEL J RODRIGUEZ
COUNTRY : Puerto Rico
RECORD : 15-2-0 (8 KO's)
KO's : 47.06 %
BORN : 02-25-1993
AGE : 31
ALIAS: SALSERITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″

FIGHTS

TKO
6rd
2:40
JESUS MARTINEZ
WBA FEDELATIN BANTAMWEIGHT
2024-03-09 - Robert Treat Hotel, Newark
UD
8rd
GILBERTO MENDOZA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-11-11 - Robert Treat Hotel, Newark
TKO
7rd
2:20
CARLOS MUJICA
WBA FEDELATIN BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-05-20 - Showboat Hotel, Atlantic City
UD
8rd
SHARONE CARTER
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-02-11 - Showboat Hotel, Atlantic City
SD
8rd
MANUEL MANZO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-11-11 - Showboat Hotel, Atlantic City
KO
4rd
0:27
FRANK GONZALEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-08-19 - Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City
TD
6rd
3:00
JUAN GABRIEL MEDINA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-05-13 - Newark
TKO
5rd
2:43
DELVIN MCKINLEY
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-11-19 - Newark
MD
6rd
MANUEL GONZALEZ GARCIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-05-27 - Mao
KO
2rd
2:10
JUAN GABRIEL GUZMAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-02-26 - Santiago Rodriguez
TKO
1rd
1:13
RIGO CRUZ CEBREROS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-01-29 - Agua Prieta
TKO
2rd
2:54
BRYAN ALVAREZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-02-14 - San Juan
TKO
3rd
2:58
MELVIN ERNESTO ESTEVEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-11-23 - Discoteca Juanita, San Ignacio de Sabaneta
UD
4rd
JOSE LOPEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-02-22 - Philadelphia
UD
4rd
NDIRA SPEARMAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-06-29 - Parx Casino, Bensalem
UD
4rd
WILLIE ANDERSON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-08-19 - Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
SD
4rd
JAXEL MARRERO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-04-21 - Atlantic City

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13May, 2024BANTAMWEIGHT
13Apr, 2024BANTAMWEIGHT
13Feb, 2024BANTAMWEIGHT
13Mar, 2024BANTAMWEIGHT
15Dec, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
12Feb, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
14Dec, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
13Nov, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jun, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT