Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE VALENZUELA

JOSE VALENZUELA
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 11-0-0 (7 KO's)
KO's : 63.64 %
BORN : 05-25-1999
AGE : 24
ALIAS: EL RAYO
HEIGHT : 5'8''
REACH : 70\'\'

FIGHTS

KO
6rd
1:46''
CHRIS COLBERT
WBA Eliminator LIGHTWEIGHT
2023-12-15 - Minneapolis, Minnesota
UD
10rd
CHRIS COLBERT
LIGHTWEIGHT
2023-03-25 - MGM Grand, Las Vegas
KO
3rd
1:08
EDWIN DE LOS SANTOS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-09-03 - Crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles
KO
1rd
1:25
FRANCISCO VARGAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-04-15 - ATT Stadium, Arlington
TKO
4rd
0:02
AUSTIN DULAY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-12-18 - Armory, Minneapolis
UD
10rd
DEINER BERRIO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-09-18 - Mechanics Bank Arena, Bakersfield
TKO
4rd
1:29
DONTE STRAYHORN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-08-21 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
2:59
NELSON HAMPTON
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-05-15 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson
KO
4rd
2:57
CLAY BURNS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-02-27 - Shrine Exposition Center, Los Angeles
KO
1rd
1:48
ZACK KUHN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-08-29 - Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles
KO
1rd
1:06
CHARLES CLARK
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-09-28 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
UD
4rd
ERIC MANRIQUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-06-23 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas
KO
4rd
1:40
CHRISTIAN VELEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-03-16 - AT&T Stadium, Arlington
UD
4rd
HUGO RODRIGUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-13 - CHI Health Center, Omaha
UD
4rd
HUMBERTO TELLEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-09-22 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Jan, 2024LIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2023LIGHTWEIGHT
9Nov, 2023LIGHTWEIGHT