Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JONATHAN GUIDRY

JONATHAN GUIDRY
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 20-1-2 (12 KO's)
KO's : 52.17 %
BORN : 11-13-1989
AGE : 34
ALIAS: THE KING
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 72″

FIGHTS

KO
2rd
2:00
JESUS ESCALERA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2023-11-04 - Casino Miami Jai Alai, Miami
UD
10rd
BERMANE STIVERNE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2023-01-20 - Miami
KO
7rd
2:01
DACARREE SCOTT
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-06-10 - Miami, Florida
SD
12rd
TREVOR BRYAN
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-01-28 - Ohio
UD
8rd
RODNEY MOORE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - Magnolia Center, Laurel
TKO
3rd
1:23
AARON CHAVERS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-11-01 - Houma
TKO
2rd
1:07
CORY PHELPS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-08-17 - Evangeline Downs Casino, Opelousas
TKO
4rd
2:39
HARRIS TUCKER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-06-15 - Evangeline Downs Casino, Opelousas
TKO
1rd
2:14
DUSTIN NICHOLS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-02-09 - New Orleans
KO
1rd
1:54
QUINCY PALMER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-10-27 - Lakefront Arena, New Orleans
UD
4rd
AARON CHAVERS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-07-14 - Lakefront Arena, New Orleans
TKO
2rd
1:15
LEMARCUS TUCKER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-06-02 - Copeland Towers, Metairie
UD
6rd
RAYFORD JOHNSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-08-25 - LePavillion, Lafayette
TKO
2rd
2:46
KEITH THOMPSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-07-08 - L'Auberge Casino & Hotel, Baton Rouge
KO
3rd
2:59
ROBERT MURRAY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-05-13 - Mel Ott Recreation Center, Gretna
MD
6rd
KEENAN HICKMON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-03-11 - Cypress Bayou Casino, Charenton
KO
6rd
HARRIS TUCKER
MINIMUM
2016-12-15 - Cypress Bayou Casino, Charenton
UD
4rd
LARRY KNIGHT
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-04-21 - Mel Ott Recreation Center, Gretna
UD
4rd
RONALD BACA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-01-30 - Cypress Bayou Casino, Charenton
UD
4rd
JARRED MARKEL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-11-19 - Mel Ott Recreation Center, Gretna
UD
4rd
JOHN BROWN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-11-15 - Evergreen Cajun Center, Houma
MD
4rd
RONALD BACA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-05-10 - Evangeline Downs Casino, Opelousas
TKO
1rd
1:55
ROOSEVELT HUDSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-04-11 - Cut Off Youth Center, Cut Off

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jun, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
14May, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
14Aug, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT