Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

WINSTON GUERRERO

WINSTON GUERRERO
COUNTRY : Nicaragua
RECORD : 20-0-0 (13 KO's)
KO's : 65 %
BORN : 07-31-2001
AGE : 22
ALIAS: EL FANTASMA
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
1:02
CHARLIE CLEMENTE-ANDINO
WBA FEDELATIN SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2023-12-01 - Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami
KO
3rd
2:59
LUIS DOMINGO HERNANDEZ CAMBERO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-04-29 - Miccosukee Indian Gaming Resort, Miami
UD
8rd
SAMUEL GUTIERREZ HERNANDEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-09-24 - Manual Artime Community Center Theater, Miami
UD
8rd
MISAEL GRACIA ACEVEDO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-05-21 - Polideportivo Alexis Arguello, Managua
UD
8rd
WILMER BLAS
MINIMUM
2021-12-18 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TKO
4rd
2:50
ENGEL GOMEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-08-07 - Parqueo Discoteca Chaman, Managua
TDRAW
3rd
ALEXANDER TAYLOR
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-03-26 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TD
4rd
3:00
JORDAN ESCOBAR
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-02-27 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
UD
6rd
JENN GONZALEZ

2020-10-31 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
KO
2rd
2:00
EDUARDO TERCERO

2020-07-25 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TKO
4rd
1:00
JOSE CORDERO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TKO
6rd
2:00
HARVY CALERO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-12-27 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TKO
6rd
2:13
JENN GONZALEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-11-23 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
UD
6rd
WILMER BLAS

2019-08-24 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
MD
6rd
HARVY CALERO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-26 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
SD
6rd
KEVIN TRANA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-01-26 - Baco Discoteca, Managua
TKO
3rd
2:20
REYNALDO MORENO
MINIMUM
2018-12-15 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TKO
2rd
1:30
JULIO BLANDON
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-11-24 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
TKO
4rd
NUMAN HERNANDEZ
MINIMUM
2018-10-06 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
KO
1rd
1:30
NUMAN HERNANDEZ
MINIMUM
2018-07-28 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Jun, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8May, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Aug, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15May, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT