Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SUNNY EDWARDS

SUNNY EDWARDS
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 20-1-0 (4 KO's)
KO's : 19.05 %
BORN : 01-01-1996
AGE : 28
ALIAS: SHOWTIME
HEIGHT : 5′ 3″
REACH : 60″

FIGHTS


9rd
ADRIAN CURIEL
FLYWEIGHT
2024-06-29 - Footprint Center, Phoenix
TD
9rd
3:00
JESSE RODRIGUEZ
FLYWEIGHT
IBF World FLYWEIGHT
WBO World FLYWEIGHT

2023-12-15 - Glendale, Arizona
UD
12rd
ANDRES CAMPOS
FLYWEIGHT
IBF World FLYWEIGHT

2023-06-10 - Wembley Arena, Wembley
UD
12rd
FELIX ALVARADO
FLYWEIGHT
IBF World FLYWEIGHT

2022-11-11 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
UD
12rd
MUHAMMAD WASEEM
FLYWEIGHT
2022-03-19 - Duty Free Tennis Stadium, Dubai
UD
12rd
JAYSON MAMA
FLYWEIGHT
2021-12-11 - Coca-Cola Arena, Dubai
UD
12rd
MORUTI MTHALANE
FLYWEIGHT
2021-04-30 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
UD
12rd
THOMAS ESSOMBA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-08-29 - BT Sport Studio, Stratford
UD
12rd
MARCEL BRAITHWAITE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-12-21 - Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick
UD
10rd
ROSENDO HUGO GUARNEROS
FLYWEIGHT
2019-09-14 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
UD
10rd
HIRAM GALLARDO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
IBF International SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2019-07-13 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
TKO
8rd
0:23
PEDRO MATOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
WBO European SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2019-04-27 - Wembley Arena, Wembley
UD
10rd
JUNIOR GRANADOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
WBO International SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2018-12-15 - Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
UD
10rd
RYAN FARRAG
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
WBO European SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2018-10-26 - York Hall, Bethnal Green

6rd
CRISTIAN NARVAEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-06-30 - The SSE Arena (formerly Odyssey Arena), Belfast
TKO
2rd
2:18
PATRIK BARTOS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-03-03 - Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
TKO
4rd
2:59
ROSS MURRAY
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-11-27 - Grange St Paul's Hotel, Godliman Street, City of London

4rd
JOSE AGUILAR
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-07-22 - Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
TKO
1rd
0:58
GYULA DODU
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-05-20 - Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick

4rd
CRAIG DERBYSHIRE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-12-09 - Tolworth Recreation Centre, Tolworth

4rd
BRETT FIDOE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-10-13 - Crowne Plaza Hotel, Glasgow

4rd
SERGEY TASIMOV
MINIMUM
2016-09-24 - Recinto Ferial, Estepona

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Jun, 2024FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2024FLYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2024FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2024FLYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2024FLYWEIGHT