Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LUIS REYNALDO NUNEZ

LUIS REYNALDO NUNEZ
COUNTRY : Dominican Republic
RECORD : 19-0-0 (13 KO's)
KO's : 68.42 %
BORN : 09-24-1999
AGE : 24
ALIAS: THE TWIST
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 67″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
CHRISTIAN OLIVO BARREDA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2023-04-08 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson
TKO
5rd
RENSON ROBLES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-12-11 - Santo Domingo
UD
10rd
JONATHAN FIERRO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-05-21 - Gila River Arena, Glendale
TKO
10rd
1:41
CARLOS ARRIETA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-01-07 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
UD
10rd
JAYVON GARNETT
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-09-24 - Central Park Community Center, Broken Arrow
UD
8rd
FLORENTINO PEREZ HERNANDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-05-14 - Gimnasio Estancio, Santo Domingo
KO
4rd
GIOVANNI GUTIERREZ
(VACANT) WBA FEDELATIN SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-12-16 - Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
JUAN GABRIEL GUZMAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-10-23 - Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center Santo Domingo
TKO
6rd
DONNY GARCIAS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-02-21 - Santiago de los Caballeros
UD
10rd
ELIEZER AQUINO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-10-11 - Polideportivo Nagua
TKO
3rd
0:26
ALFREDO MIRABAL
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-05-25 - Polideportivo, Yamasa
TKO
1rd
JAEL MADE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-26 - Club el Millon Santo Domingo
UD
6rd
DONNY GARCIAS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-15 - Santo Domingo
TD
1rd
LUCIAN GONZALEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-12-13 - Santo Domingo
TKO
1rd
PEDRO ESMERALDO MOYA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-11-23 - Polideportvo Eleoncio Mercedes La Romana
TKO
2rd
ALEJANDRO ROSARIO BRITO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-06 - Gimnasio Boxing Factory, Santiago de los Caballeros
TKO
3rd
1:23
MARINO ABREU
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-09-30 - Plaza Valerio, Santiago de los Caballeros
TKO
2rd
JOSE ADAN FERNANDEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-08-24 - Hotel Marien San Ignacio de Sabaneta
KO
2rd
ELIESER TORRES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-08-10 - Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco La Romana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8May, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
5May, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Mar, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Feb, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jan, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Dec, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Nov, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Oct, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Sep, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Aug, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jul, 2021LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jun, 2021LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12May, 2021LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Apr, 2021LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Mar, 2021LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Feb, 2021LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jan, 2021LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Dec, 2020LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT