Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ISABEL MILLAN

ISABEL MILLAN
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 29 (9 KO's) 6 1
KO's : 25 %
BORN : 01-26-1986
AGE : 36
ALIAS: LA CATRINA
HEIGHT : 5' 6"

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ALEXAS KUBICKI
FLYWEIGHT
2022-11-18 - Arena 68, Teplice
DRAW
8rd
ELOISA MARTINEZ ZARRAGA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-10-12 - Guadalupe
UD
10rd
LEONELA YUDICA
FLYWEIGHT
2021-11-26 - Estadio Marcelo Garcia, Pocitos
UD
10rd
LEONELA PAOLA YUDICA
FLYWEIGHT
2021-11-26 - Estadio Marcelo Garcia, Pocitos
UD
10rd
EVA GUZMAN
(INTERIM) FEMALE FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-06-03 - CULIACAN
UD
8rd
ROSALINDA GOMEZ VAZQUEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-03-05 - Salon de Fiestas Figlos Stase, Culiacan
UD
8rd
ITZEL REYES GRIJALVA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-09-25 - Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey
SD
8rd
LUZ ELENA AGUILAR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-02-01 - Jardin Cerveza Expo, Guadalupe
MD
8rd
EDNA MALTOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-10-17 - Salón Barrio Antiguo, Santa Catarina
NC
4rd
0:55
LEONELA YUDICA
FLYWEIGHT
2019-08-16 - Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan
NC
4rd
0:55
LEONELA PAOLA YUDICA
FLYWEIGHT
2019-08-16 - Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan
MD
8rd
MARIA GUADALUPE ATILANO GOMEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-03-07 - Salón Barrio Antiguo, Santa Catarina
UD
10rd
NICOLA ADAMS
FLYWEIGHT
2018-10-06 - Leicester Arena, Leicester
UD
8rd
KARLA ISLAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-06-15 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
MD
8rd
MARGARITA ANGELES
MINIMUM
2018-02-15 - Arena Hotel Marriot, Monterrey
UD
10rd
IBETH ZAMORA SILVA
FLYWEIGHT
2017-10-21 - Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan
UD
8rd
LETICIA URIBE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-07-08 - Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan
TKO
10rd
0:21
NAOKO FUJIOKA
WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-03-13 - Korakuen Hall
UD
8rd
ARACELI PALACIOS FIGUEROA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-08-26 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
UD
8rd
KARLA VALENZUELA GARCIA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-02-11 - Foro Tv Azteca, Monterrey
MD
8rd
MARIA GUADALUPE ATILANO GOMEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-06-27 - Arena San Pedro Antiguo, Monterrey
SD
6rd
ESTRELLA VALVERDE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-01-05 - Deportivo del Sindicato del Metro , Mexico City
TKO
4rd
1:19
MARIA CAMACHO BARRIOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-12-02 - Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara
TKO
4rd
1:33
MARIA CAMACHO BARRIOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-10-07 - Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Nov, 2022FLYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2022FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2022FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2022FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2022FLYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2022FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2022FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2022FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2022FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2022FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2022FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2021FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2021FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2021FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2021FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2021FLYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2021FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2021FLYWEIGHT
1May, 2021FLYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2021FLYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2021FLYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2021FLYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2021FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2020FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2020FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2020FLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2020FLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2020FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2020FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2020FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2020FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2020FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2020FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2018FLYWEIGHT