Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

VASILIY LOMACHENKO

VASILIY LOMACHENKO
COUNTRY : Ukraine
RECORD : 14 (10 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 62.50 %
BORN : 02-16-1988
AGE : 34
ALIAS: HI-TECH
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 65½″

Vasyl Lomachenko is a former two time Olimpyc Gold Medalist, with an outstanding amateur record of 396 wins and only 1 defeat. He previously held titles at Featherweight and Super Featherweight. On May 12, 2018 Lomachenko moved up in weight to challenge three time world champion Jorge Linares in a fight of the year candidate and captured the WBA Lightweight Wolrd Title.

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
RICHARD COMMEY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-12-11 - Madison Square Garden, New York
TKO
9rd
MASAYOSHI NAKATANI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-06-25 - Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Las Vegas, Nevada
UD
12rd
TEOFIMO LOPEZ
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-16 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada
UD
12rd
LUKE CAMPBELL
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-30 - London, U.K.
KO
4rd
0:58
ANTHONY CROLLA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-12 - Los Angeles, USA
UD
12rd
JOSE PEDRAZA
(UNIFICATION) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-08 - New York, USA
TKO
10rd
2:08
JORGE LINARES
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-12 - New York
TKO
6rd
GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-08 - New York New York USA
TD
7rd
MIGUEL MARRIAGA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-04 - Microsoft Theater Los Angeles California
TD
9rd
JASON SOSA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-07 - MGM National Harbor Oxon Hill Maryland
TD
7rd
NICHOLAS WALTERS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-11-25 - Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas Las Vegas Nevada
KO
5rd
ROMAN MARTINEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-10 - Madison Square Garden Theater New York New York
KO
10rd
ROMULO KOASICHA
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-06 - Thomas Mack Center Las Vegas Nevada
KO
9rd
GAMALIER RODRIGUEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-01 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
UD
12rd
SURIYA TATAKHUN
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-22 - Cotai Arena Venetian Resort Macao
MD
12rd
GARY ALLEN RUSSELL JR
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-06-20 - StubHub Center Carson California
SD
12rd
ORLANDO SALIDO
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-28 - Alamodome San Antonio Texas
KO
4rd
JOSE RAMIREZ
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-10-11 - Thomas Mack Center Las Vegas Nevada

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Sep, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2019 LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 LIGHTWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2018 LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Nov, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
4Sep, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
4Aug, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jul, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jun, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
4Apr, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
4Mar, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
3Feb, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jan, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
4Dec, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
4Nov, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
3Sep, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
3Aug, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jul, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
2May, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
2Apr, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
2Mar, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
2Feb, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT
3Nov, 2020LIGHTWEIGHT