Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ

JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 26 (17 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 65.38 %
BORN : 08-12-1992
AGE : 30
ALIAS: JAGUAR
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 72″

FIGHTS


12rd
JOSE PEDRAZA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-03-04 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno
UD
12rd
JOSH TAYLOR
(UNIFICATION) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-21 - Las Vegas, Nevada
MD
12rd
VIKTOR POSTOL
/wbc SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-28 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
6rd
MAURICE HOOKER
/wbc SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-26 - College Park Center, Arlington, Texas
MD
12rd
JOSE ZEPEDA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-09 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno, California
UD
12rd
ANTONIO OROZCO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-13 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno, California
UD
12rd
AMIR IMAM
(VACANT) SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-16 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York
KO
2rd
1:43
MIKE REED
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-11 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno
KO
6rd
0:58
ISSOUF KINDA
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-12-01 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno
UD
10rd
MANUEL PEREZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-08 - MGM, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
JOHNNY GARCIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-12-04 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno
KO
5rd
2:18
ROBERT FRANCKEL
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-05-08 - Selland Arena, Fresno
KO
1rd
0:50
DAVID RODELA
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-10-24 - Selland Arena, Fresno
KO
2rd
0:44
JESUS SELIG
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-05-16 - Selland Arena, Fresno

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Nov, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Oct, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
6Sep, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT