Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

VICTORIA NOELIA BUSTOS

VICTORIA NOELIA BUSTOS
COUNTRY : Argentina
RECORD : 22 (0 KO's) 6 0
BORN : 01-07-1989
AGE : 33
ALIAS: LA LEONA
HEIGHT : 5′ 4½″


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
CHANTELLE CAMERON
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-05-21 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
MD
6rd
ERICA JUANA GABRIELA ALVAREZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-03-19 - Monaco Hotel & Resort, Villa Carlos Paz
MD
8rd
YAMILA ESTHER REYNOSO
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-10-30 - Club Prado Espanol, Villa Nueva
MD
6rd
MARIA SOLEDAD CAPRIOLO
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-06-12 - Complejo Multifuncion, Perez
UD
8rd
CLAUDIA ANDREA LOPEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-12-18 - Asociacion Bomberos Voluntarios de Zavalla, Zavalla
UD
10rd
CECILIA BRAEKHUS
FEMALE /ibf/wbc/wbo WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-29 - Monte Carlo Monaco
UD
10rd
ENIS PACHECO
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-12-01 - Estadio Municipal, Perez
UD
10rd
KATIE TAYLOR
(UNIFICATION) FEMALE /IBF LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-28 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
10rd
MARIA SOLEDAD CAPRIOLO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-08-18 - Club Sportivo America, Rosario
UD
10rd
KIMBERLY CONNOR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-18 - Gimnasio Futbol Club, Vera
UD
10rd
ERICA ANABELLA FARIAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-30 - Club Sportivo America, Rosario
UD
10rd
CLAUDIA ANDREA LOPEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-08-22 - Club Sportivo America, Rosario
UD
10rd
ANA LAURA ESTECHE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-09-21 - Club Sportivo America, Rosario
UD
6rd
YOHANA BELEN ALFONZO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-06-28 - Club Sportivo America, Rosario
UD
10rd
ERICA ANABELLA FARIAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-11-17 - Parque Náutico, San Fernando
UD
8rd
SILVIA FERNANDA ZACARIAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-08-03 - Club El Ciclon, Rosario
UD
4rd
MARISA GABRIELA NUÑEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-03-02 - Club El Ciclon, Rosario

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Nov, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Sep, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Aug, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jul, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jun, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3May, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Apr, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Mar, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Feb, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jan, 2022SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Dec, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Nov, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Oct, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Sep, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Aug, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jul, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jun, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9May, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Apr, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jan, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT