Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MAURICIO LARA

MAURICIO LARA
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 23 (16 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 61.54 %
BORN : 02-23-1998
AGE : 24
ALIAS: BRONCO

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
EMILIO SANCHEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-03-04 - San Diego, California
TDRAW
2rd
3:00
JOSH WARRINGTON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-09-04 - Headingley Rugby League Stadium, Leeds
TKO
9rd
JOSH WARRINGTON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-02-12 - Wembley Arena Wembley London
UD
10rd
SERGIO PUENTE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-12-04 - Las Lomas, Monterrey
TKO
8rd
1:19
JESUS QUIJADA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-08-21 - Ballpark Restaurant, Hermosillo
TD
5rd
3:00
OSCAR BARAJAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-07-06 - Delegacion Coyocan, Mexico City
TD
2rd
3:00
SERGIO CHIRINO SANCHEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-08-25 - Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS, Tlalpan
KO
1rd
0:50
ELIOT CHAVEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-05-19 - Hotel Holiday Inn, Victoria de Durango
UD
6rd
EDUARDO BAEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-04-01 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana
TKO
4rd
1:48
JOEL CORDOVA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-11-05 - Fronton El Momo, Mexico City

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Jun, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
14May, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT